Information
Designer
Publisher
Year Published
1986
# of Players
2
User Suggested # of Players

(no votes yet)
(0 voters) [poll]
Mfg Suggested Ages
10 and up
Playing Time
30 minutes
User Suggested Ages
(no votes yet)
[poll]
Language Dependence
(no votes yet)
(0 voters) [poll]
Subdomain
(0 voters) [vote]
Category
Family
Primary Name
Pirate Inc.
Alternate Names
Seeräuber GmbH
Website
wrong website?
Website
 
 Corrections
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 4435
Description Edit | History

Hunt for the treasure of "Treasure Island" by R.L. Stevenson - two players try to evaluate the exact coordinates of this treasure.
There are 2 treasure charts - 1 player knows the latitude, the other the longitude of the buried chests on Treasure Island. They both land at the same time and spy on each other in order to try and find out the other's secret.

Updating...
Thumbs Up
Marketplace
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No items found
{{product.numforsale}} for sale {{product.price}}
{{product.prettycondition}}
{{product.listdate|truncate:"10"}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No items found
{{item.title}} {{item.timeleft}}
{{item.currentprice}}
More Information Edit | History
This page does not exist. You can edit this page to create it.
Versions
Sort: Nickname | Year Published
[Browse] [Add Version]
Pg. 1
Pirate Inc.
Nick: 
Franckh multilingual edition 1986
Publisher: KOSMOS
Artist: 
Year: 1986
Product Code: 68 141
Size: 9.06 x 16.93 x 2.36 inches
Dutch, English, French, German, Spanishmore»
Release Date:  
View
Corrections
Link Image
Seeräuber GmbH
Nick: 
Perlhuhn German First Edition
Publisher: Edition Perlhuhn
Artist: 
Year: 1985
Size:  
German
Release Date:  
View
Corrections
Link Image
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Images
Gallery:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No videos found
{{video.numrecommend}} {{video.title}} {{video.language}} {{video.username|truncate:"10"}} {{video.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
by
{{post.numcomments}}
Files
Title | Hot | Recent
[Browse »]  [Upload File »] Language:
Pg. 1 of 1
0 Seeräuber GmbH
Deutsche Regeln für Seeräuber GmbH, Version 1.0. German rules for Seeräuber GmbH, version 1.0. Scanned by user Nepomuc and uploaded on request from Edition Perlhuhn.
German
2012-11-10
Updating...
Thumbs Up
GeekLists
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Statistics
Board Game Rank: N/A
Num Ratings: 19
Average Rating: 4.68
Standard Deviation: 1.43
Num Views: 7000
GeekBuddy Analysis: Analyze
Similarly Rated: View
Avg. Game Weight: 2.0
Fans: 0
Personal Comments: 10
Users Owning: 80
Users Wanting: 2
Users Trading: 8 [find trade matches]
Has Parts For Trade: 0
Want Parts In Trade: 0
Price History: View
Total Plays: 20
Plays This Month: 0
Linked Items
Relationship: Sort: Category: Mechanic:
Pg. 1
No Items Found
Linked Podcasts/Periodicals
Relationship:
Pg. 1
No Episodes Found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Web Links
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No Web Links Found
Link {{cat}} {{lang}}
{{weblink.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Tags
User Information
Use this tool to rate games, save comments, and manage your collection.
Front Page | Welcome | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Advertise | Support BGG | Feeds RSS
Geekdo, BoardGameGeek, the Geekdo logo, and the BoardGameGeek logo are trademarks of BoardGameGeek, LLC.