$10.00
Information
This person is a user
Jon Hodgson
msg tools
designer
publisher
Name
Jon Hodgson
Alternate Names
John Hodgson
Jonathan Hodgson
Website
wrong website?
 Corrections
 Clone
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 13962
Description Edit | History

Jon Hodgson (born c. 1974 in Wiltshire County, England) is an artist from Falkirk, Scotland. He has worked as an artist for Alderac Entertainment Group, The BBC, Eden Studios, Games Workshop, Green Ronin, Mongoose Publishing, and Wizards of The Coast.

From Serpent King Games website:

Jon has been a full time freelance artist for the last ten years or so, and part time before that longer than he cares to think about. Working primarily in gaming of one sort or another, Jon has also done film and TV work, advertising and novel covers.

His credits within the world of pen and paper games include Dungeons and Dragons 3e and 4e, Pathfinder, WFRP 1e and 2e, Das Schwarze Auge, AFMBE, Buffy, Warhammer Historical, World of Warcraft CCG, Legend of the Five Rings CCG, and many more.

Jon’s work on the Magnum Opus Press edition of Dragon Warriors led to him being described by Dave Morris as “The Dragon Warriors artist” and to him being offered the chance to make artwork for a forthcoming Lord of the Rings roleplaying game, and from there to an art direction position with the publishers Cubicle 7.

Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No videos found
{{video.numrecommend}} {{video.title}} {{video.language}} {{video.username|truncate:"10"}} {{video.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Images
Gallery:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Linked Items
Relationship: Sort: Category: Mechanic:
Pg. 1
No Items Found
Linked Issues/Articles
Relationship: Sort:
Pg. 1
No Items Found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
GeekLists
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
by
{{post.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Web Links
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No Web Links Found
Link {{cat}} {{lang}}
{{weblink.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Front Page | Welcome | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Advertise | Support BGG | Feeds RSS
Geekdo, BoardGameGeek, the Geekdo logo, and the BoardGameGeek logo are trademarks of BoardGameGeek, LLC.