Information
This person is a user
uwe eickert
United States
Fremont
Ohio
flag msg tools
designer
publisher
mbmbmbmbmb
Name
Uwe Eickert
Alternate Names
Honors
Website
wrong website?
 Corrections
 Clone
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 7457
Description Edit | History

Uwe Eickert (born c. 1963) is a game designer and engineer of German descent living in Ohio. He is the founder and owner of Academy Games, a Sandusky County game company.

Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No videos found
{{video.numrecommend}} {{video.title}} {{video.language}} {{video.username|truncate:"10"}} {{video.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Images
Gallery:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Linked Items
Relationship: Sort: Category: Mechanic:
Pg. 1 of 2 » 2
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 1
Average Rating 9.40
Average Weight 3.00
Num Owned 4
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 26
Wishlist 171
Comments 7
Year Published 2014
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 223
Average Rating 7.59
Average Weight 2.48
Num Owned 1253
Prev. Owned 185
For Trade 55
Want in Trade 12
Wishlist 41
Comments 108
Year Published 2008
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 6
Average Rating 8.00
Average Weight 2.67
Num Owned 12
Prev. Owned 1
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 86
Wishlist 339
Comments 11
Year Published 2015
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 1
Average Rating 8.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 1
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 38
Wishlist 140
Comments 8
Year Published 0
Rank 463
Num Ratings 638
Average Rating 8.22
Average Weight 3.26
Num Owned 1528
Prev. Owned 83
For Trade 29
Want in Trade 140
Wishlist 459
Comments 166
Year Published 2012
Rank 202
Num Ratings 2663
Average Rating 7.61
Average Weight 2.99
Num Owned 3509
Prev. Owned 678
For Trade 206
Want in Trade 215
Wishlist 959
Comments 944
Year Published 2008
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 3
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 36
Wishlist 128
Comments 3
Year Published 0
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 0
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 7
Wishlist 23
Comments 0
Year Published 0
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 12
Average Rating 9.29
Average Weight 3.29
Num Owned 63
Prev. Owned 1
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 88
Wishlist 395
Comments 24
Year Published 2015
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 4
Average Rating 4.50
Average Weight 3.50
Num Owned 6
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 80
Wishlist 298
Comments 10
Year Published 0
Linked Issues/Articles
Relationship: Sort:
Pg. 1
No Items Found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
GeekLists
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
by
{{post.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Web Links
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No Web Links Found
Link {{cat}} {{lang}}
{{weblink.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Front Page | Welcome | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Advertise | Support BGG | Feeds RSS
Geekdo, BoardGameGeek, the Geekdo logo, and the BoardGameGeek logo are trademarks of BoardGameGeek, LLC.