We Are The World: BGG's by location
Darren M
Canada
Fort Vermilion
AB
flag msg tools
mb
Recommend
124 
 Thumb up
3.25
 tip
 Hide
A geeklist to update the user counts from all over the globe from those here who register and fly a flag on BGG.

I first did this type of geeklist back in January of 2005 when there was no decent way to get at these types of stats so I had to do some creative Googling to come up with even a vague idea of the numbers from various regions. That list was completely antiquated and out of date now so I deleted it and decided to make a new one.

The flags on BGG make the process a lot easier now and several people have made forum postings and geeklists similar to this but it's always nice to see an updated count to see which countries are represented here.

One of the more interesting things when you do a list like this is coming across all sorts of interesting info about different regions as you look through different games to come up with a semi-representative game for each country. Several times I went off on tangents just looking into some facts and figures about certain countries... and a bonus is that this kind of thing is a good geography lesson for me.

Generally I tried to come up with a game that simply had the name of the country in the title or in the case of many smaller countries... I simply tried to find a game that included that country in a map. Other games are just unique games from each country with some local/historic significance.

When a user registers on BGG they can currently choose from 161 location choices and of those... 158 regions have at least one person registered under their flags currently.

The flags are likely used pretty randomly by some so this certainly isn't a 100% accurate depiction of where all the users are from (many people choose no flag at all and have multiple accounts etc) but I think the results are still pretty interesting in that they show the spread of the hobby of boardgaming across the globe and I'm stoked to see so many people from different regions coming into the BGG site and finding info on boardgaming. It has to be good for BGG and boardgaming in general the more widespread across the planet this all becomes.

Now some stats:

Current total registered flag waving member accounts on BGG: 161239


We can see which locations currently have the highest number of BGG members per total population.


Location : Population per BGG member

1 Falkland Islands 210
2 British Virgin Islands 1020
3 Cayman Islands 1399
4 U.S. Virgin Islands 1526
5 Andorra 1842
6 Gibraltar 2151
7 Bermuda 2647
8 Turks and Caicos Is. 2681
9 United States 3227
10 Canada 3278
11 Iceland 3355
12 Finland 3462
13 Aruba 3516
14 Sweden 3736
15 St Kitts and Nevis 3938
16 Denmark 4108
17 New Zealand 4453
18 Montserrat 4796
19 Greenland 5122
20 Australia 5250
21 United Kingdom(combined with members from Scotland, England and Wales) 5360
22 Norway 5972
23 Belgium 6117
24 Singapore 6271
25 Netherlands 7495
26 The Bahamas 7980
27 Malta 8373
28 Belize 9462
29 Barbados 9902
30 Slovenia 10631
31 Monaco 10890
32 Ireland 11196
33 St Lucia 11305
34 Samoa 11540
35 Luxembourg 12313
36 Spain 13197
37 Czech Republic 14207
38 Hong-Kong 14217
39 Dominica 14278
40 Hungary 14794
41 Greece 15494
42 Portugal 15956
43 Estonia 16657
44 Grenada 16835
45 Netherlands Antilles 16911
46 Israel 17276
47 Latvia 17655
48 Brunei 17837
49 Switzerland 18426
50 Croatia 18800
51 Italy 20916
52 France 21904
53 Austria 22343
54 Bahrain 22857
55 Lithuania 23217
56 Germany 23336
57 Romania 25933
58 Cyprus 26282
59 Poland 27318
60 Guam 28313
61 Liechtenstein 34247
62 Maldives 36903
63 French Polynesia 39852
64 Bulgaria 43849
65 Macedonia 48950
66 Korea 50046
67 French Guiana 51233
68 Uruguay 52433
69 Qatar 53366
70 Puerto Rico 56233
71 Taiwan 58165
72 Armenia 59433
73 Fiji 61245
74 Malaysia 63972
75 Albania 64295
76 Slovakia 66433
77 United Arab Emirates 72853
78 Kuwait 73693
79 Trinidad and Tobago 73898
80 Jamaica 87421
81 Suriname 94157
82 Costa Rica 95830
83 Chile 105745
84 Lebanon 118955
85 South Africa 127901
86 Argentina 139453
87 Philippines 149063
88 Guadeloupe 152725
89 Guyana 153819
90 Brazil 159539
91 Georgia 165929
92 Panama 198284
93 Venezuela 201733
94 Jordan 201773
95 Japan 207546
96 Zimbabwe 223839
97 Bolivia 227979
98 Mongolia 245982
99 Oman 246531
100 Turkey 264530
101 Mexico 281633
102 Colombia 290063
103 Belarus 324157
104 Thailand 382754
105 Ukraine 392372
106 Peru 398261
107 Palestine 422655
108 El Salvador 444815
109 Dominican Republic 463013
110 Ecuador 474334
111 Cameroon 475273
112 Russian Federation 492605
113 Namibia 513770
114 Angola 583981
115 Vietnam 588016
116 Nicaragua 633460
117 Saudi Arabia 673196
118 Honduras 682750
119 Yemen 694704
120 Egypt 698566
121 Congo 760122
122 Haiti 766273
123 Sri Lanka 775049
124 Liberia 798983
125 Moldova 865763
126 Chad 898696
127 Algeria 1075265
128 Ghana 1091967
129 Guatemala 1092562
130 Paraguay 1111514
131 Indonesia 1117590
132 India 1266666
133 Afghanistan 1275597
134 Tunisia 1284520
135 Papua New Guinea 1539472
136 Nigeria 1607514
137 Pakistan 1752574
138 Cote d'Ivoire 1837306
139 Cuba 1894187
140 Senegal 2086975
141 Kenya 2307108
142 Morocco 2596706
143 Sudan 3937936
144 Nepal 4128827
145 China 4362547
146 Tanzania 4376025
147 Bangladesh 7164207
148 Ethiopia 15302377



WORLD average 40976


An interesting stat which shows the ACTIVE users from each country (Defined as all users who have logged into BGG in the last month and the last week).


Rank - Location - # of users logged in the last month - # of users logged in the last week

1 United States 14893 - 10106
2 Canada 2032 - 1405
3 United Kingdom 1894 - 1282
4 Germany 1150 - 799
5 Spain 962 - 695
6 Italy 824 - 584
7 Australia 784 - 525
8 France 754 - 495
9 Sweden 615 - 386
10 Poland 515 - 366
11 Netherlands 501 - 302
12 Belgium 443 - 299
13 Finland 399 - 258
14 Denmark 283 - 191
15 Brazil 269 - 178
16 Norway 213 - 132
17 Czech Republic 200 - 141
18 Japan 194 - 147
19 New Zealand 188 - 123
20 Hungary 167 - 105
21 Portugal 165 - 109
22 England 163 - 116
23 Romania 144 - 41
24 Korea 140 - 78
25 Taiwan 126 - 76
26 Greece 121 - 74
27 Singapore 118 - 70
28 Hong-Kong 112 - 85
29 Switzerland 103 - 72
30 Austria 93 - 58
31 China 69 - 45
32 Russian Federation 64 - 38
33 Israel 63 - 40
34 Mexico 58 - 28
35 Ireland 58 - 36
36 Scotland 56 - 43
37 Croatia 56 - 35
38 Malaysia 54 - 34
39 Argentina 51 - 29
40 Philippines 50 - 21
41 Chile 42 - 31
42 Indonesia 36 - 26
43 Slovenia 35 - 17
44 Slovakia 34 - 24
45 South Africa 32 - 22
46 Colombia 31 - 17
47 Lithuania 30 - 16
48 India 28 - 10
49 Latvia 27 - 13
50 Turkey 26 - 13
51 Venezuela 23 - 15
52 Estonia 22 - 12
53 Bulgaria 19 - 6
54 Thailand 19 - 9
55 Wales 17 - 12
56 Luxembourg 15 - 7
57 Costa Rica 13 - 11
58 Iceland 12 - 8
59 Ukraine 10 - 5
60 Uruguay 10 - 4
61 Andorra 9 - 6
62 Puerto Rico 8 - 4
63 Peru 8 - 3
64 Afghanistan 7 - 2
65 Fed.Rep.Yugoslavia 7 - 6
66 Albania 7 - 2
67 Egypt 6 - 2
68 Ecuador 5 - 2
69 Vietnam 5 - 4
70 Cameroon 5 - 1
71 The Bahamas 5 - 1
72 Belarus 5 - 1
73 Other-Eastern Europe 5 - 3
74 U.S. Virgin Islands 5 - 2
75 Saudi Arabia 4 - 1
76 Falkland Islands 4 - 1
77 Qatar 4 - 2
78 Pakistan 4 - 0
79 Jamaica 4 - 0
80 Zimbabwe 4 - 2
81 Georgia 4 - 2
82 Cyprus 3 - 3
83 United Arab Emirates 3 - 3
84 Angola 3 - 2
85 British Virgin Islands 3 - 0
86 APO/FPO 3 - 2
87 Barbados 2 - 1
88 Cayman Islands 2 - 1
89 Aruba 2 - 1
90 Bolivia 2 - 2
91 Other-Africa 2 - 1
92 Kenya 2 - 1
93 Mongolia 2 - 1
94 Guam 2 - 1
95 Tanzania 2 - 2
96 St Kitts and Nevis 2 - 1
97 Sri Lanka 2 - 2
98 Panama 2 - 1
99 Fiji 2 - 2
100 Belize 1 - 0
101 Honduras 1 - 0
102 Ghana 1 - 1
103 Liberia 1 - 0
104 Cote d'Ivoire 1 - 0
105 Bahrain 1 - 1
106 Gibraltar 1 - 1
107 Nicaragua 1 - 0
108 Oman 1 - 0
109 Netherlands Antilles 1 - 0
110 Other-Asia 1 - 0
111 Jordan 1 - 0
112 Grenada 1 - 1
113 Other-South Pacific 1 - 1
114 Armenia 1 - 0
115 El Salvador 1 - 0
116 Nigeria 1 - 0
117 Trinidad and Tobago 1 - 1
118 Ethiopia 1 - 1
119 Macedonia 1 - 0
120 Namibia 1 - 1
121 Dominica 1 - 0
122 Malta 1 - 0
123 Tunisia 1 - 0
124 Lebanon 1 - 1
125 Guatemala 1 - 1
126 Monaco 1 - 1
127 Samoa 1 - 0
128 Turks and Caicos Is. 1 - 0
129 Bangladesh 1 - 0
130 Other-Middle East 1 - 1
131 Yemen 1 - 0
132 Brunei 1 - 0
133 French Guiana 1 - 0
134 Algeria 0 - 0
135 Bosnia & Herzegovina 0 - 0
136 Antigua & Barbuda 0 - 0
137 Martinique 0 - 0
138 Montserrat 0 - 0
139 Cuba 0 - 0
140 Moldova 0 - 0
141 Nepal 0 - 0
142 Kuwait 0 - 0
143 Guadeloupe 0 - 0
144 Bermuda 0 - 0
145 French Polynesia 0 - 0
146 Liechtenstein 0 - 0
147 Haiti 0 - 0
148 St Lucia 0 - 0
149 Morocco 0 - 0
150 Senegal 0 - 0
151 Maldives 0 - 0
152 Dominican Republic 0 - 0
153 Congo 0 - 0
154 Chad 0 - 0
155 Palestine 0 - 0
156 Guyana 0 - 0
157 Papua New Guinea 0 - 0
158 Paraguay 0 - 0
159 Sudan 0 - 0
160 Suriname 0 - 0
161 Greenland 0 - 0


Total ACTIVE flag owners that have logged into BGG in the last month: 29815 members

Total ACTIVE flag owners that have logged into BGG in the last week: 20011 members


The active membership percentage calculates out to 18.5% who have logged in the last month and 12.4% in the last week.



For some reason several of the regions which you can register under on BGG do not have associated flags with them so if there is an Admin with the power to put these in place... I'm sure these would be appreciated by the people who reside there:

French Guiana


Guadeloupe


Palestine


St Kitts and Nevis


St Lucia


Fed. Rep. Yugoslavia


APO/FPO (Could use any of the US Army, Air Force, Navy, Marines, or Coast Guard flags)








Looking at the 2007 CIA World Factbook:

https://www.cia.gov/library/publications/the-world-factbook/...

... there are 91 populated countries/locations listed there that are not available on the BGG registration page so all members from these areas are currently grouped under the "Other-Asia/South Pacific/Africa/Middle East/Eastern Europe categories on BGG. It would be interesting to have more of these location choices available in the registration area as well.

Country-Population

Congo, Democratic Republic of the 65751512


Iran 65397521


Burma 47373958


Uganda 30262610


Uzbekistan 27780059


Iraq 27499638


Korea North 23301725


Mozambique 20905585


Madagascar 19448815


Syria 19314747


Kazakhstan 15284929


Burkina Faso 14326203


Cambodia 13995904


Malawi 13603181


Niger 12894865


Mali 11995402


Zambia 11477447


Serbia 10150265


Guinea 9947814


Rwanda 9907509


Somalia 9118773


Burundi 8390505


Azerbaijan 8120247


Benin 8078314


Tajikistan 7076598


Laos 6521998


Sierra Leone 6144562


Libya 6036914


Togo 5701579


Kyrgyzstan 5284149


Turkmenistan 5097028


Eritrea 4906585


Central African Republic 4369038


Mauritania 3270065


West Bank 2535927


Bhutan 2327849


Kosovo 2126708


Lesotho 2125262


Botswana 1815508


Gambia The 1688359


Gaza Strip 1482405


Guinea-Bissau 1472780


Gabon 1454867


Mauritius 1250882


Swaziland 1133066


Timor-Leste 1084971


Comoros 711417


Montenegro 684736


Solomon Islands 566842


Equatorial Guinea 551201


Djibouti 496374


Macau 456989


Cape Verde 423613


Western Sahara 382617


New Caledonia 221943


Vanuatu 211971


Mayotte 208783


Sao Tome and Principe 199579


Saint Vincent and the Grenadines 118149


Tonga 116921


Micronesia Federated States of 107862


Kiribati 107817


Jersey 91321


Northern Mariana Islands 84546


Seychelles 81895


Isle of Man 75831


Guernsey 65573


Marshall Islands 61815


American Samoa 57663


Faroe Islands 47511


Saint Martin 33102


San Marino 29615


Cook Islands 21750


Palau 20842


Wallis and Futuna 16309


Akrotiri and Dhekelia 15700 (Combined populations)


Anguilla 13677


Nauru 13528


Tuvalu 11992


Saint Helena 7543


Saint Pierre and Miquelon 7036


Saint Barthelemy 6852


Svalbard 2214


Norfolk Island 2114


Niue 1492


Tokelau 1449


Christmas Island 1402


Holy See (Vatican City) 821


Cocos (Keeling) Islands 596


Pitcairn Islands 48




So that's my current look at the flag wavers on BGG. If nothing else hopefully we all feel a part of a global community here. No matter what games we might love or dislike... it's nice to see the spread of the hobby across the globe and the growth of the community here along with it.

-edit (Added Clickable location names in the geeklist to see all BGG members from that area.)

Condensed version of this geeklist in a forum post here:
http://www.boardgamegeek.com/article/2193495#2193495
Your Tags: Add tags
Popular Tags: [View All]
  • [+] Dice rolls
[1]  Prev «  2 , 3 , 4 , 5 , 6  Next »  [7] | 
76. Board Game: Chè: Failed Revolution, Bolivia 1967 [Average Rating:5.09 Unranked]
Darren M
Canada
Fort Vermilion
AB
flag msg tools
mb
Bolivia

40 BGG members


 
 Thumb up
 tip
 Hide
  • [+] Dice rolls
Loading... | Locked Hide Show Unlock Lock Comment     View Previous {{limitCount(numprevitems_calculated,commentParams.showcount)}} 1 « Pg. {{commentParams.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
{{error.message}}
{{comment.error.message}}
    View More Comments {{limitCount(numnextitems_calculated,commentParams.showcount)}} / {{numnextitems_calculated}} 1 « Pg. {{commentParams.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
77. Board Game: Touring Europe [Average Rating:5.00 Unranked]
Darren M
Canada
Fort Vermilion
AB
flag msg tools
mb
Other-Eastern Europe

39 BGG members


 
 Thumb up
 tip
 Hide
  • [+] Dice rolls
Loading... | Locked Hide Show Unlock Lock Comment     View Previous {{limitCount(numprevitems_calculated,commentParams.showcount)}} 1 « Pg. {{commentParams.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
{{error.message}}
{{comment.error.message}}
    View More Comments {{limitCount(numnextitems_calculated,commentParams.showcount)}} / {{numnextitems_calculated}} 1 « Pg. {{commentParams.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
78. Board Game: Radio Luxembourg Chartbusters Road Show [Average Rating:0.00 Unranked]
Darren M
Canada
Fort Vermilion
AB
flag msg tools
mb
Luxembourg

39 BGG members


 
 Thumb up
 tip
 Hide
  • [+] Dice rolls
Loading... | Locked Hide Show Unlock Lock Comment     View Previous {{limitCount(numprevitems_calculated,commentParams.showcount)}} 1 « Pg. {{commentParams.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
{{error.message}}
{{comment.error.message}}
    View More Comments {{limitCount(numnextitems_calculated,commentParams.showcount)}} / {{numnextitems_calculated}} 1 « Pg. {{commentParams.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
79. Board Game: World Wise European Edition [Average Rating:4.67 Unranked]
Darren M
Canada
Fort Vermilion
AB
flag msg tools
mb
Andorra

39 BGG members


 
 Thumb up
 tip
 Hide
  • [+] Dice rolls
Loading... | Locked Hide Show Unlock Lock Comment     View Previous {{limitCount(numprevitems_calculated,commentParams.showcount)}} 1 « Pg. {{commentParams.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
{{error.message}}
{{comment.error.message}}
    View More Comments {{limitCount(numnextitems_calculated,commentParams.showcount)}} / {{numnextitems_calculated}} 1 « Pg. {{commentParams.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
80. Board Game: 10 Days in Africa [Average Rating:6.57 Overall Rank:1206]
Darren M
Canada
Fort Vermilion
AB
flag msg tools
mb
Cameroon

38 BGG members


 
 Thumb up
 tip
 Hide
  • [+] Dice rolls
Loading... | Locked Hide Show Unlock Lock Comment     View Previous {{limitCount(numprevitems_calculated,commentParams.showcount)}} 1 « Pg. {{commentParams.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
{{error.message}}
{{comment.error.message}}
    View More Comments {{limitCount(numnextitems_calculated,commentParams.showcount)}} / {{numnextitems_calculated}} 1 « Pg. {{commentParams.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
81. Board Game: Plunder: The Great Cayman Treasure Quest [Average Rating:3.33 Unranked]
Darren M
Canada
Fort Vermilion
AB
flag msg tools
mb
Cayman Islands

36 BGG members


 
 Thumb up
 tip
 Hide
  • [+] Dice rolls
Loading... | Locked Hide Show Unlock Lock Comment     View Previous {{limitCount(numprevitems_calculated,commentParams.showcount)}} 1 « Pg. {{commentParams.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
{{error.message}}
{{comment.error.message}}
    View More Comments {{limitCount(numnextitems_calculated,commentParams.showcount)}} / {{numnextitems_calculated}} 1 « Pg. {{commentParams.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
82. Board Game: Operation Nabopolassar: Kuwait 1991 [Average Rating:3.60 Unranked]
Darren M
Canada
Fort Vermilion
AB
flag msg tools
mb
Kuwait

34 BGG members


 
 Thumb up
 tip
 Hide
  • [+] Dice rolls
Loading... | Locked Hide Show Unlock Lock Comment     View Previous {{limitCount(numprevitems_calculated,commentParams.showcount)}} 1 « Pg. {{commentParams.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
{{error.message}}
{{comment.error.message}}
    View More Comments {{limitCount(numnextitems_calculated,commentParams.showcount)}} / {{numnextitems_calculated}} 1 « Pg. {{commentParams.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
83. Board Game: Beirut '82 [Average Rating:4.87 Overall Rank:10149]
Darren M
Canada
Fort Vermilion
AB
flag msg tools
mb
Lebanon

33 BGG members


 
 Thumb up
 tip
 Hide
  • [+] Dice rolls
Loading... | Locked Hide Show Unlock Lock Comment     View Previous {{limitCount(numprevitems_calculated,commentParams.showcount)}} 1 « Pg. {{commentParams.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
{{error.message}}
{{comment.error.message}}
    View More Comments {{limitCount(numnextitems_calculated,commentParams.showcount)}} / {{numnextitems_calculated}} 1 « Pg. {{commentParams.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
84. Board Game: Tikal [Average Rating:7.35 Overall Rank:155]
Darren M
Canada
Fort Vermilion
AB
flag msg tools
mb
Belize

33 BGG members


 
 Thumb up
 tip
 Hide
  • [+] Dice rolls
Loading... | Locked Hide Show Unlock Lock Comment     View Previous {{limitCount(numprevitems_calculated,commentParams.showcount)}} 1 « Pg. {{commentParams.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
{{error.message}}
{{comment.error.message}}
    View More Comments {{limitCount(numnextitems_calculated,commentParams.showcount)}} / {{numnextitems_calculated}} 1 « Pg. {{commentParams.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
85. Board Game: The War Room: The Persian Gulf Conflict [Average Rating:2.00 Unranked]
Darren M
Canada
Fort Vermilion
AB
flag msg tools
mb
Yemen

32 BGG members


 
 Thumb up
 tip
 Hide
  • [+] Dice rolls
Loading... | Locked Hide Show Unlock Lock Comment     View Previous {{limitCount(numprevitems_calculated,commentParams.showcount)}} 1 « Pg. {{commentParams.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
{{error.message}}
{{comment.error.message}}
    View More Comments {{limitCount(numnextitems_calculated,commentParams.showcount)}} / {{numnextitems_calculated}} 1 « Pg. {{commentParams.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
86. Board Game: Jamaica [Average Rating:7.08 Overall Rank:370]
Darren M
Canada
Fort Vermilion
AB
flag msg tools
mb
Jamaica

31 BGG members



 
 Thumb up
 tip
 Hide
  • [+] Dice rolls
Loading... | Locked Hide Show Unlock Lock Comment     View Previous {{limitCount(numprevitems_calculated,commentParams.showcount)}} 1 « Pg. {{commentParams.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
{{error.message}}
{{comment.error.message}}
    View More Comments {{limitCount(numnextitems_calculated,commentParams.showcount)}} / {{numnextitems_calculated}} 1 « Pg. {{commentParams.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
87. Board Game: Algeria: The War of Independence 1954-1962 [Average Rating:6.91 Overall Rank:6694]
Darren M
Canada
Fort Vermilion
AB
flag msg tools
mb
Algeria

31 BGG members


 
 Thumb up
 tip
 Hide
  • [+] Dice rolls
Loading... | Locked Hide Show Unlock Lock Comment     View Previous {{limitCount(numprevitems_calculated,commentParams.showcount)}} 1 « Pg. {{commentParams.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
{{error.message}}
{{comment.error.message}}
    View More Comments {{limitCount(numnextitems_calculated,commentParams.showcount)}} / {{numnextitems_calculated}} 1 « Pg. {{commentParams.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
88. Board Game: Formula Dé Circuits 34 & 35: Bahrain & Shanghai [Average Rating:7.63 Unranked] [Average Rating:7.63 Unranked]
 
Darren M
Canada
Fort Vermilion
AB
flag msg tools
mb
Bahrain

31 BGG members


 
 Thumb up
 tip
 Hide
  • [+] Dice rolls
Loading... | Locked Hide Show Unlock Lock Comment     View Previous {{limitCount(numprevitems_calculated,commentParams.showcount)}} 1 « Pg. {{commentParams.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
{{error.message}}
{{comment.error.message}}
    View More Comments {{limitCount(numnextitems_calculated,commentParams.showcount)}} / {{numnextitems_calculated}} 1 « Pg. {{commentParams.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
89. Board Game: Memoir '44: Terrain Pack [Average Rating:7.40 Unranked] [Average Rating:7.40 Unranked]
Darren M
Canada
Fort Vermilion
AB
flag msg tools
mb
Belarus

30 BGG members



 
 Thumb up
 tip
 Hide
  • [+] Dice rolls
Loading... | Locked Hide Show Unlock Lock Comment     View Previous {{limitCount(numprevitems_calculated,commentParams.showcount)}} 1 « Pg. {{commentParams.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
{{error.message}}
{{comment.error.message}}
    View More Comments {{limitCount(numnextitems_calculated,commentParams.showcount)}} / {{numnextitems_calculated}} 1 « Pg. {{commentParams.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
90. Board Game: Conquest of the Empire [Average Rating:6.81 Overall Rank:771]
Darren M
Canada
Fort Vermilion
AB
flag msg tools
mb
Cyprus

30 BGG members


 
 Thumb up
 tip
 Hide
  • [+] Dice rolls
Loading... | Locked Hide Show Unlock Lock Comment     View Previous {{limitCount(numprevitems_calculated,commentParams.showcount)}} 1 « Pg. {{commentParams.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
{{error.message}}
{{comment.error.message}}
    View More Comments {{limitCount(numnextitems_calculated,commentParams.showcount)}} / {{numnextitems_calculated}} 1 « Pg. {{commentParams.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
91. Board Game: The Battle for Jerusalem [Average Rating:7.02 Unranked]
Darren M
Canada
Fort Vermilion
AB
flag msg tools
mb
Jordan

30 BGG members


 
 Thumb up
 tip
 Hide
  • [+] Dice rolls
Loading... | Locked Hide Show Unlock Lock Comment     View Previous {{limitCount(numprevitems_calculated,commentParams.showcount)}} 1 « Pg. {{commentParams.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
{{error.message}}
{{comment.error.message}}
    View More Comments {{limitCount(numnextitems_calculated,commentParams.showcount)}} / {{numnextitems_calculated}} 1 « Pg. {{commentParams.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
92. Board Game: South American Navies 1895 to 1925 Expansion Pack [Average Rating:4.00 Unranked] [Average Rating:4.00 Unranked]
Darren M
Canada
Fort Vermilion
AB
flag msg tools
mb
Ecuador

29 BGG members


 
 Thumb up
 tip
 Hide
  • [+] Dice rolls
Loading... | Locked Hide Show Unlock Lock Comment     View Previous {{limitCount(numprevitems_calculated,commentParams.showcount)}} 1 « Pg. {{commentParams.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
{{error.message}}
{{comment.error.message}}
    View More Comments {{limitCount(numnextitems_calculated,commentParams.showcount)}} / {{numnextitems_calculated}} 1 « Pg. {{commentParams.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
93. Board Game: World Wise Asian Realm [Average Rating:6.00 Unranked]
Darren M
Canada
Fort Vermilion
AB
flag msg tools
mb
Georgia

28 BGG members


 
 Thumb up
 tip
 Hide
  • [+] Dice rolls
Loading... | Locked Hide Show Unlock Lock Comment     View Previous {{limitCount(numprevitems_calculated,commentParams.showcount)}} 1 « Pg. {{commentParams.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
{{error.message}}
{{comment.error.message}}
    View More Comments {{limitCount(numnextitems_calculated,commentParams.showcount)}} / {{numnextitems_calculated}} 1 « Pg. {{commentParams.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
94. Board Game: Yugoslavia [Average Rating:6.60 Unranked]
Darren M
Canada
Fort Vermilion
AB
flag msg tools
mb
Fed.Rep.Yugoslavia

28 BGG members


 
 Thumb up
 tip
 Hide
  • [+] Dice rolls
Loading... | Locked Hide Show Unlock Lock Comment     View Previous {{limitCount(numprevitems_calculated,commentParams.showcount)}} 1 « Pg. {{commentParams.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
{{error.message}}
{{comment.error.message}}
    View More Comments {{limitCount(numnextitems_calculated,commentParams.showcount)}} / {{numnextitems_calculated}} 1 « Pg. {{commentParams.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
95. Board Game: Age of Steam Expansion: Barbados / St. Lucia [Average Rating:7.33 Unranked] [Average Rating:7.33 Unranked]
Darren M
Canada
Fort Vermilion
AB
flag msg tools
mb
Barbados

27 BGG members



 
 Thumb up
 tip
 Hide
  • [+] Dice rolls
Loading... | Locked Hide Show Unlock Lock Comment     View Previous {{limitCount(numprevitems_calculated,commentParams.showcount)}} 1 « Pg. {{commentParams.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
{{error.message}}
{{comment.error.message}}
    View More Comments {{limitCount(numnextitems_calculated,commentParams.showcount)}} / {{numnextitems_calculated}} 1 « Pg. {{commentParams.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
96. Board Game: Kotu Elima [Average Rating:0.00 Unranked]
Darren M
Canada
Fort Vermilion
AB
flag msg tools
mb
Sri Lanka

27 BGG members


 
 Thumb up
 tip
 Hide
  • [+] Dice rolls
Loading... | Locked Hide Show Unlock Lock Comment     View Previous {{limitCount(numprevitems_calculated,commentParams.showcount)}} 1 « Pg. {{commentParams.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
{{error.message}}
{{comment.error.message}}
    View More Comments {{limitCount(numnextitems_calculated,commentParams.showcount)}} / {{numnextitems_calculated}} 1 « Pg. {{commentParams.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
97. Board Game: Bermuda Triangle [Average Rating:5.48 Overall Rank:9892]
Darren M
Canada
Fort Vermilion
AB
flag msg tools
mb
Bermuda

25 BGG members


 
 Thumb up
 tip
 Hide
  • [+] Dice rolls
Loading... | Locked Hide Show Unlock Lock Comment     View Previous {{limitCount(numprevitems_calculated,commentParams.showcount)}} 1 « Pg. {{commentParams.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
{{error.message}}
{{comment.error.message}}
    View More Comments {{limitCount(numnextitems_calculated,commentParams.showcount)}} / {{numnextitems_calculated}} 1 « Pg. {{commentParams.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
98. Board Game: Afghanistan [Average Rating:5.62 Unranked]
Darren M
Canada
Fort Vermilion
AB
flag msg tools
mb
Afghanistan

25 BGG members


 
 Thumb up
 tip
 Hide
  • [+] Dice rolls
Loading... | Locked Hide Show Unlock Lock Comment     View Previous {{limitCount(numprevitems_calculated,commentParams.showcount)}} 1 « Pg. {{commentParams.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
{{error.message}}
{{comment.error.message}}
    View More Comments {{limitCount(numnextitems_calculated,commentParams.showcount)}} / {{numnextitems_calculated}} 1 « Pg. {{commentParams.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
99. Board Game: Rhumb Line [Average Rating:4.00 Unranked]
 
Darren M
Canada
Fort Vermilion
AB
flag msg tools
mb
British Virgin Islands

22 BGG members


 
 Thumb up
 tip
 Hide
  • [+] Dice rolls
Loading... | Locked Hide Show Unlock Lock Comment     View Previous {{limitCount(numprevitems_calculated,commentParams.showcount)}} 1 « Pg. {{commentParams.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
{{error.message}}
{{comment.error.message}}
    View More Comments {{limitCount(numnextitems_calculated,commentParams.showcount)}} / {{numnextitems_calculated}} 1 « Pg. {{commentParams.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
100. Board Game: Fire in the Sky: The Great Pacific War 1941-1945 [Average Rating:7.43 Overall Rank:1212]
Darren M
Canada
Fort Vermilion
AB
flag msg tools
mb
Brunei

21 BGG members


 
 Thumb up
 tip
 Hide
  • [+] Dice rolls
Loading... | Locked Hide Show Unlock Lock Comment     View Previous {{limitCount(numprevitems_calculated,commentParams.showcount)}} 1 « Pg. {{commentParams.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
{{error.message}}
{{comment.error.message}}
    View More Comments {{limitCount(numnextitems_calculated,commentParams.showcount)}} / {{numnextitems_calculated}} 1 « Pg. {{commentParams.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
[1]  Prev «  2 , 3 , 4 , 5 , 6  Next »  [7] | 
Loading... | Locked Hide Show Unlock Lock Comment     View Previous {{limitCount(numprevitems_calculated,commentParams.showcount)}} 1 « Pg. {{commentParams.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
{{error.message}}
{{comment.error.message}}
    View More Comments {{limitCount(numnextitems_calculated,commentParams.showcount)}} / {{numnextitems_calculated}} 1 « Pg. {{commentParams.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
[1]  Prev «  2 , 3 , 4 , 5 , 6  Next »  [7] | 
Front Page | Welcome | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Advertise | Support BGG | Feeds RSS
Geekdo, BoardGameGeek, the Geekdo logo, and the BoardGameGeek logo are trademarks of BoardGameGeek, LLC.