$10.00
Recommend
 
 Thumb up
 Hide
4 Posts

IJN» Forums » Rules

Subject: Aircraft Capable Ships with non-zero ASW factor? rss

Your Tags: Add tags
Popular Tags: [View All]
Andrzej Fiett
Poland
flag msg tools
mbmbmbmbmb
Sorry if I misunderstood something, but which Japanese ships rule 3.2 A) referes to?
Quote:
If the ship has an ASW factor, the value is used as if an aircraft for revealed escort level and for counter-attack.
 
 Thumb up
 tip
 Hide
  • [+] Dice rolls
Steve Pratt
United Kingdom
Bedfordshire
flag msg tools
mbmbmbmbmb
Andrzej,

There doesn't appear to be any with an ASW value.

Regards

Steve
 
 Thumb up
 tip
 Hide
  • [+] Dice rolls
Stephen Jackson
United States
North Carolina
flag msg tools
The language is to be consistent with Steel Wolves where there ARE aircraft capable ships with ASW factors.
 
 Thumb up
 tip
 Hide
  • [+] Dice rolls
Andrzej Fiett
Poland
flag msg tools
mbmbmbmbmb
Thanks for explanation.
 
 Thumb up
 tip
 Hide
  • [+] Dice rolls
Front Page | Welcome | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Advertise | Support BGG | Feeds RSS
Geekdo, BoardGameGeek, the Geekdo logo, and the BoardGameGeek logo are trademarks of BoardGameGeek, LLC.