2004 ENnies

Jump To: Entry | Info | Desc | Images | Honors
Hide Content
Information
Primary Name
2004 ENnies
Alternate Names
Website
wrong website?
Award
Year
2004
 Customize View
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 14071
Hide Content
Description Edit | History

2004 Nominees and Winners

Best Aid or Accessory

* Counter Collection Gold (Fiery Dragon Productions) *Silver Winner*
* Customizable Battlemaps, Dungeon Rooms Vol I (0one Games)
* Dork 20 card deck (Atlas Games)
* Fantastic Fortresses: Castles & Keeps (Darkfuries)
* Roleplaying Tips GM Encyclopedia (Roleplayingtips.com) *Gold Winner*

Best Art, Interior

* BESM d20 Deluxe Limited Edition (Guardians of Order)
* Bestiary of Krynn (Sovereign Press) *Silver Winner*
* Exalted Players Guide (White Wolf)
* Nocturnals: A Midnight Companion (Green Ronin Publishing) *Gold Winner*
* Omlevex (Z-Man Games)
* Honourable Mention: Book of Fiends (Green Ronin)

Best Cartography

* Customizable Battlemaps, vol.I (0one Games)
* Fantastic Fortresses: Castles & Keeps (Darkfuries)
* Legends of Excalibur (RPGObjects)
* Redhurst: Academy of Magic (Fast Forward Entertainment/Human Head Studios) *Silver Winner*
* Thieves’ Quarter (Green Ronin Publishing/The Game Mechanics) *Gold Winner*
* Honourable Mention: e-Adventure Tiles: Deciduous Wilderness (Skeleton Key Games)

Best Graphic Design and Layout

* A/State (Contested Ground Studios)
* BESM d20 Deluxe (Guardians of Order)
* Nocturnals: A Midnight Companion (Green Ronin Publishing) *Gold Winner*
* Redhurst: Academy of Magic (Fast Forward Entertainment/Human Head Studios) *Silver Winner*
* Sidewinder: Recoiled (Dog House Rules)
* Honourable Mention: Conan TPG (Mongoose Publishing), HARP (Iron Crown Enterprises), Penumbra Fantasy Bestiary (Atlas Games)

Best Art, Cover

* Arcana Unearthed (Malhavoc Press) *Silver Winner*
* Dawnforge: Path of Legend (Fantasy Flight Games)
* Exalted: The Siderials (White Wolf)
* Grimm (Fantasy Flight Games) *Gold Winner*
* Omlevex (Z-Man Games)
* Honourable Mention: BESM d20 limited edition (Guardians of Order)

Best Official Website

* Green Ronin Publishing *Silver Winner*
* HARP
* Hero Games *Gold Winner*
* Mongoose Publishing
* Necromancer Games

Best Publisher

* Goodman Games
* Green Ronin Publishing *Gold Winner*
* Guardians Of Order
* Mongoose Publishing
* White Wolf *Silver Winner*

Best d20 Game

* Adventure! d20 (White Wolf)
* Arcana Unearthed (Malhavoc Press) *Gold Winner*
* BESM d20 (Guardians of Order)
* Grim Tales (Bad Axe Games)
* Grimm (Fantasy Flight Games) *Silver Winner*
* Honourable Mention: Conan RPG (Mongoose Publishing), Skull and Bones (Green Ronin)

Best Adventure

* Aerie of the Crow God (Goodman Games)
* Black Sails Over Freeport (Green Ronin Publishing) *Silver Winner*
* Lost City of Barakus (Troll Lord Games/Necromancer Games) *Gold Winner*
* Village of Oester (Mystic Eye Games/Open World Press)
* Xcrawl: Emperor’s Cup 4700 (Pandahead Productions)

Best Campaign Setting

* Dawnforge (Fantasy Flight Games) *Gold Winner*
* Legends of Excalibur (RPG Objects)
* Omlevex (Z-Man Games)
* Redhurst: Academy of Magic (Fast Forward Entertainment/Human Head Studios) *Silver Winner*
* Testament: Roleplaying in the Biblical Era (Green Ronin Publishing)
* Honourable Mention: Diamond Throne (Malhavoc Press), Player’s Guide to the Wilderlands (Necromancer Games)

Best Setting Supplement

* The Centauri Republic Fact Book (Mongoose Publishing)
* Corwyl: Village of the Wood Elves (Green Ronin Publishing)
* Crooks! (Green Ronin Publishing) *Gold Winner*
* The Pantheon and Pagan Faiths (Mystic Eye Games)
* Thieves’ Quarter (Green Ronin Publishing/The Game Mechanics) *Silver Winner*
* Honourable Mention: EverQuest: Luclin (Sword & Sorcery Studios), Oathbound: Wrack & Ruin (Bastion Press)

Best Rules Supplement

* Blood and Fists (RPG Objects)
* Crime and Punishment (Atlas Games) *Gold Winner*
* D20 Mecha (Guardians of Order)
* Poisoncraft (Blue Devil Games)
* Torn Asunder (Bastion Press) *Silver Winner*
* Honourable Mention: Dweomercraft Familiars (Dark Quest Games)

Best Monster Supplement

* Bestiary of Krynn (Sovereign Press) *Silver Winner*
* Crooks! (Green Ronin Publishing) *Gold Winner*
* Dangerous Denizens (Kenzer & Co.)
* Denizens of Avandu (Inner Circle)
* Penumbra Fantasy Bestiary (Atlas Games)

Best Revision, Update or Compilation

* Adventure! D20 (White Wolf)
* Book of Fiends (Green Ronin Publishing) *Silver Winner*
* Book of Templates Deluxe Edition (Silverthorne Games)
* Complete Book of Eldritch Might (Malhavoc Press) *Gold Winner*
* Sidewinder: Recoiled (Dog House Rules)
* Honourable Mention: Ultimate Divine Spellbook (Mongoose Publishing)

Best Non-d20 Game

* A/state RPG (Contested Ground Studios)
* Cthulhu Dark Ages (Chaosium) *Gold Winner*
* HARP (High Adventure Role Playing) (Iron Crown Enterprises) *Silver Winner*
* Kult (7th Circle Games)
* Orpheus (White Wolf)

Best Non-d20 Supplement

* 50 Fathoms (Pinnacle Entertainment Group) *Silver Winner*
* Contruct Companion (Iron Crown Enterprises)
* Exalted Players Guide (White Wolf)
* Fantasy Hero (Hero Games) *Gold Winner*
* Feng Shui: Friends of the Dragon (Atlas Games)
* Honourable Mention: Evernight (Pinnacle Entertainment Group), Cartoon Action Hour: Metal Wars (Z-Man Games)

Best Non-d20 Setting or Setting Sourcebook

* Dark Ages: British Isles (White Wolf)
* Evernight (Pinnacle Entertainment Group)
* Exalted: Siderials (White Wolf)
* To Go (Unknown Armies)(Atlas Games) *Silver Winner*
* The Turakian Age (Hero Games) *Gold Winner*

Best Non-d20 Adventure

* Black Monks of Glastonbury (Ars Magica) (Atlas Games)
* Champions Battlegrounds (Hero Games) *Gold Winner*
* To Go (Unknown Armies) (Atlas Games)
* City of Brass (Hackmaster) (Kenzer & Co.)
* Shades of Black (Champions) (Hero Games) *Silver Winner*

Best Licensed Product

* Babylon 5 RPG (Mongoose Publishing) *Silver Winner*
* Bestiary of Krynn (Sovereign Press)
* Conan the RPG (Mongoose Publishing)
* Nocturnals: A Midnight Companion (Green Ronin Publishing) *Gold Winner*
* Slayers d20 (Guardians of Order)
* Honourable Mention: Age of Mortals (Sovereign Press)
Dork20 (Atlas Games)

Best Electronic Product

* Book of Templates: Deluxe Edition (Silverthorne Games)
* Dundjinni Platinum 1.0 (Fluid Entertainment)
* Poisoncraft: The Dark Art (Blue Devil Games)
* Roleplaying Tips GM encyclopedia (Roleplayingtips.com) *Silver Winner*
* Sidewinder: Recoiled (Dog House Rules) *Gold Winner*

Best Free Product or Web Enhancement

* Blood and Space: Prometheus Rising (PDF) (RPG Objects)
* Ezine Archives (Roleplayingtips.com) *Silver Winner*
* GM Hold Music Volume 1 (Sedna Games)
* Initiative cards (The Game Mechanics) *Gold Winner*
* Tri-Stat dX free download (Guardians of Order)
* Honourable Mention: PCGen (PCGen design team)

Best Fan Site

* Conan d20 by Vincent Darlage
* farlandworld
* Modus Operandi
* Roleplayingtips.com *Gold Winner*
* SWRPGnetwork *Silver Winner*
* Honourable Mention: d20 forge, Window of Opportunity

Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
Images
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Hide Content
Honors
Pg. 1
No Items Found