Information
Name
Kieran Yanner
Alternate Names
Keiran Yanner
Kieran J. Yanner
Kieran James Yanner
Kieren Yanner
Kiernan Yanner
Website
wrong website?
 Corrections
 Clone
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 13243
Description Edit | History

Kieran James Yanner (born May 13, 1981 in Darwin, Australia) is a self-taught artist who has worked extensively in the game industry.

Raised in Darwin, Australia, he moved to the United States at the age of 20 and has been living and working in Seattle and Atlanta.

Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No videos found
{{video.numrecommend}} {{video.title}} {{video.language}} {{video.username|truncate:"10"}} {{video.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Images
Gallery:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Linked Items
Relationship: Sort: Category: Mechanic:
Pg. 1 of 3 » 3
Rank 1034
Num Ratings 2766
Average Rating 6.88
Average Weight 2.68
Num Owned 2787
Prev. Owned 629
For Trade 134
Want in Trade 191
Wishlist 779
Comments 814
Year Published 2009
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 23
Average Rating 6.17
Average Weight 2.20
Num Owned 119
Prev. Owned 23
For Trade 14
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 5
Comments 25
Year Published 2004
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 4
Average Rating 6.25
Average Weight 5.00
Num Owned 32
Prev. Owned 1
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 7
Comments 0
Year Published 2009
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 1
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 4
Wishlist 21
Comments 0
Year Published 2011
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 50
Average Rating 7.90
Average Weight 3.00
Num Owned 152
Prev. Owned 16
For Trade 8
Want in Trade 5
Wishlist 4
Comments 19
Year Published 2010
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 45
Average Rating 7.90
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 163
Prev. Owned 13
For Trade 5
Want in Trade 4
Wishlist 4
Comments 11
Year Published 2010
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 4
Average Rating 7.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 15
Prev. Owned 3
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 1
Comments 2
Year Published 2002
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 5
Average Rating 7.40
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 28
Prev. Owned 2
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 1
Comments 4
Year Published 2001
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 9945
Average Rating 8.22
Average Weight 2.65
Num Owned 22719
Prev. Owned 982
For Trade 155
Want in Trade 484
Wishlist 1812
Comments 1876
Year Published 2013
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 2
Average Rating 7.00
Average Weight 3.00
Num Owned 26
Prev. Owned 3
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 1
Comments 3
Year Published 2001
Linked Issues/Articles
Relationship: Sort:
Pg. 1
No Items Found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
GeekLists
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
by
{{post.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Web Links
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No Web Links Found
Link {{cat}} {{lang}}
{{weblink.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Front Page | Welcome | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Advertise | Support BGG | Feeds RSS
Geekdo, BoardGameGeek, the Geekdo logo, and the BoardGameGeek logo are trademarks of BoardGameGeek, LLC.