Information
Name
Rebecca Guay-Mitchell
Alternate Names
Rebeca Guay
Rebecca Guay
Rebeca Guay-Mitchell
Website
wrong website?
 Corrections
 Clone
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 15008
Description Edit | History

Rebecca Guay (born c. 1970 in northern Massachusetts) is an artist specializing in watercolor painting and illustration. She is mostly known for her work for Magic: The Gathering, White Wolf, and DC Vertigo comics. She has also worked for DC Comics, Marvel Comics, Dark Horse Comics,
Acclaim Comics, Houghton Mifflin, TSR, and Topps.

Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No videos found
{{video.numrecommend}} {{video.title}} {{video.language}} {{video.username|truncate:"10"}} {{video.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Images
Gallery:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
{{subdomain_data.subdomainname}}: [Edit Front Page {{subdomain}}]
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
{{subdomain_data.subdomainname}}: [Edit Front Page {{subdomain}}]
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Linked Items
Relationship: Sort: Category: Mechanic:
Pg. 1
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 25
Average Rating 6.03
Average Weight 3.00
Num Owned 94
Prev. Owned 17
For Trade 16
Want in Trade 8
Wishlist 12
Comments 19
Year Published 1997
Rank 151
Num Ratings 28378
Average Rating 7.48
Average Weight 3.18
Num Owned 31092
Prev. Owned 3595
For Trade 775
Want in Trade 196
Wishlist 523
Comments 6444
Year Published 1993
Rank 1048
Num Ratings 1730
Average Rating 7.26
Average Weight 3.66
Num Owned 2769
Prev. Owned 401
For Trade 201
Want in Trade 135
Wishlist 206
Comments 654
Year Published 1995
Rank 7529
Num Ratings 248
Average Rating 6.02
Average Weight 2.00
Num Owned 404
Prev. Owned 69
For Trade 15
Want in Trade 5
Wishlist 12
Comments 91
Year Published 1997
Rank 1776
Num Ratings 1789
Average Rating 6.69
Average Weight 2.57
Num Owned 2897
Prev. Owned 420
For Trade 248
Want in Trade 25
Wishlist 79
Comments 589
Year Published 2006
Linked Issues/Articles
Relationship: Sort:
Pg. 1
No Items Found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
GeekLists
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
by
{{post.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Web Links
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No Web Links Found
Link {{cat}} {{lang}}
{{weblink.postdate|truncate:"10"}}