Information
Name
Charlie Adlard
Alternate Names
Charles Adlard
Website
wrong website?
 Corrections
 Clone
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 30702
Description Edit | History

Charles "Charlie" Adlard (born 1966 in Shrewsbury, England) is a British comic book artist. He attended art college in Maidstone, Kent.

Artist for Mongoose Publishing's Judge Dredd rpg line.

Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No videos found
{{video.numrecommend}} {{video.title}} {{video.language}} {{video.username|truncate:"10"}} {{video.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Images
Gallery:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Linked Items
Relationship: Sort: Category: Mechanic:
Pg. 1 of 2 » 2
Rank 1985
Num Ratings 460
Average Rating 7.94
Average Weight 2.82
Num Owned 1347
Prev. Owned 60
For Trade 29
Want in Trade 40
Wishlist 178
Comments 139
Year Published 2016
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 1
Average Rating 9.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 14
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 1
Comments 0
Year Published 2018
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 4
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 1
Comments 0
Year Published 2018
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 48
Average Rating 8.14
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 288
Prev. Owned 8
For Trade 8
Want in Trade 12
Wishlist 22
Comments 14
Year Published 2017
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 1
Average Rating 5.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 19
Prev. Owned 1
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 7
Comments 1
Year Published 2017
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 12
Average Rating 8.08
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 85
Prev. Owned 1
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 3
Wishlist 9
Comments 1
Year Published 2017
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 4
Average Rating 8.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 63
Prev. Owned 2
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 5
Wishlist 10
Comments 3
Year Published 2017
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 7
Average Rating 7.68
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 86
Prev. Owned 1
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 7
Wishlist 10
Comments 1
Year Published 2016
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 27
Average Rating 7.83
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 196
Prev. Owned 4
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 8
Wishlist 15
Comments 8
Year Published 2017
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 9
Average Rating 7.50
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 100
Prev. Owned 2
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 7
Wishlist 12
Comments 1
Year Published 2017
Linked Issues/Articles
Relationship: Sort:
Pg. 1
No Items Found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
GeekLists
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
by
{{post.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Web Links
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No Web Links Found
Link {{cat}} {{lang}}
{{weblink.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Front Page | Welcome | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Advertise | Support BGG | Feeds RSS
Geekdo, BoardGameGeek, the Geekdo logo, and the BoardGameGeek logo are trademarks of BoardGameGeek, LLC.