Information
This person is a user
Nicholas Cloister
msg tools
designer
Name
Nicholas Cloister
Alternate Names
Nick Cloister
Creatures By Email
Monsters By Email
Website
wrong website?
 Corrections
 Clone
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 36004
Description Edit | History

Nicholas Cloister (born c. 1971) is an artist and art teacher from Västra Ämtervik, Värmland County, Sweden. He provided interior artwork for 'Pathfinder Society Scenario 35: Voice in the Void'.

From website:

My name is Nicholas Cloister, and I live in Sweden. I have a four year traditional art education and a background in the fine arts.

I have recently done illustrations and concepts for an Australian edutainment/browser game project, and for a Canandian internet games developer. I have also done work for traditional rpgs (Paizo, New Horizon), collectible card games (Fantasy Flight Games), documentary film, private interests, and illustrated several book covers for the Scandinavian and British market. (Tiden, Rabén&Sjögren, Norsteds, Kollibri, Egmont UK).

Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No videos found
{{video.numrecommend}} {{video.title}} {{video.language}} {{video.username|truncate:"10"}} {{video.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Images
Gallery:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
{{subdomain_data.subdomainname}}: [Edit Front Page {{subdomain}}]
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
{{subdomain_data.subdomainname}}: [Edit Front Page {{subdomain}}]
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Linked Items
Relationship: Sort: Category: Mechanic:
Pg. 1
Rank 16680
Num Ratings 39
Average Rating 5.48
Average Weight 3.00
Num Owned 60
Prev. Owned 14
For Trade 7
Want in Trade 5
Wishlist 39
Comments 23
Year Published 2011
Rank 118
Num Ratings 18878
Average Rating 7.64
Average Weight 3.16
Num Owned 29081
Prev. Owned 4503
For Trade 915
Want in Trade 403
Wishlist 2890
Comments 3922
Year Published 2011
Linked Issues/Articles
Relationship: Sort:
Pg. 1
No Items Found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
GeekLists
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
by
{{post.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Web Links
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No Web Links Found
Link {{cat}} {{lang}}
{{weblink.postdate|truncate:"10"}}