Information
Name
Aaron Miller
Alternate Names
Aaron B. Miller
Website
wrong website?
 Corrections
 Clone
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 36461
Description Edit | History

Aaron B. Miller (born c. 1973) is an artist from Chicago, Illinois, who has worked for Wizards of the Coast, Fantasy Flight Games, Alderac Entertainment Group, and Catalyst Games.

He was a contributing artist for Wayfinder fanzine.

Note: This person should not be confused with the artist Aaron J. Miller or Aaron Miller (born 1982 in Wyoming).

Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No videos found
{{video.numrecommend}} {{video.title}} {{video.language}} {{video.username|truncate:"10"}} {{video.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Images
Gallery:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Linked Items
Relationship: Sort: Category: Mechanic:
Pg. 1
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 1
Average Rating 7.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 22
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 5
Comments 0
Year Published 2012
Rank 239
Num Ratings 8846
Average Rating 7.38
Average Weight 2.33
Num Owned 11791
Prev. Owned 1223
For Trade 351
Want in Trade 222
Wishlist 1127
Comments 1731
Year Published 2011
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 3
Average Rating 7.00
Average Weight 4.00
Num Owned 40
Prev. Owned 1
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 3
Wishlist 9
Comments 1
Year Published 2010
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 3
Average Rating 6.33
Average Weight 4.00
Num Owned 35
Prev. Owned 1
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 2
Wishlist 7
Comments 0
Year Published 2010
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 846
Average Rating 7.65
Average Weight 2.92
Num Owned 5167
Prev. Owned 425
For Trade 68
Want in Trade 77
Wishlist 138
Comments 250
Year Published 2011
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 463
Average Rating 7.83
Average Weight 3.00
Num Owned 3286
Prev. Owned 200
For Trade 30
Want in Trade 70
Wishlist 136
Comments 174
Year Published 2012
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 460
Average Rating 8.29
Average Weight 2.91
Num Owned 3202
Prev. Owned 171
For Trade 26
Want in Trade 129
Wishlist 256
Comments 151
Year Published 2013
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 223
Average Rating 7.70
Average Weight 2.64
Num Owned 1908
Prev. Owned 77
For Trade 7
Want in Trade 76
Wishlist 137
Comments 85
Year Published 2013
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 978
Average Rating 7.15
Average Weight 2.70
Num Owned 5286
Prev. Owned 505
For Trade 73
Want in Trade 71
Wishlist 135
Comments 293
Year Published 2011
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 52
Average Rating 7.32
Average Weight 2.00
Num Owned 317
Prev. Owned 50
For Trade 39
Want in Trade 20
Wishlist 46
Comments 24
Year Published 2011
Linked Issues/Articles
Relationship: Sort:
Pg. 1
No Items Found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
GeekLists
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
by
{{post.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Web Links
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No Web Links Found
Link {{cat}} {{lang}}
{{weblink.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Front Page | Welcome | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Advertise | Support BGG | Feeds RSS
Geekdo, BoardGameGeek, the Geekdo logo, and the BoardGameGeek logo are trademarks of BoardGameGeek, LLC.