Information
Name
Klaus Teuber
Alternate Names
Honors
Website
wrong website?
 Corrections
 Clone
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 11
Description Edit | History

Klaus Teuber (born June 25, 1952) is a well-known German game designer.

Awards

Abridged List of Notable Games

• 1988 Barbarossa
• 1990 Hoity Toity
• 1991 Wacky Wacky West
• 1995 Catan
• 1996 Catan Card Game
• 1997 Löwenherz
• 1999 Domaine
• 2003 Anno 1503
• 2005 Elasund: The First City
• 2007 Anno 1701: Das Brettspiel

Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No videos found
{{video.numrecommend}} {{video.title}} {{video.language}} {{video.username|truncate:"10"}} {{video.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Images
Gallery:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Linked Items
Relationship: Sort: Category: Mechanic:
Pg. 1 of 19 » 19
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 5
Average Rating 5.40
Average Weight 1.00
Num Owned 12
Prev. Owned 1
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 6
Wishlist 4
Comments 4
Year Published 1989
Rank 2530
Num Ratings 1185
Average Rating 6.30
Average Weight 2.37
Num Owned 1952
Prev. Owned 321
For Trade 141
Want in Trade 28
Wishlist 129
Comments 442
Year Published 2003
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 156
Average Rating 6.62
Average Weight 2.53
Num Owned 422
Prev. Owned 45
For Trade 18
Want in Trade 26
Wishlist 37
Comments 57
Year Published 2004
Rank 3528
Num Ratings 266
Average Rating 6.74
Average Weight 2.33
Num Owned 423
Prev. Owned 53
For Trade 15
Want in Trade 19
Wishlist 66
Comments 83
Year Published 2007
Rank 4758
Num Ratings 249
Average Rating 6.31
Average Weight 2.21
Num Owned 571
Prev. Owned 68
For Trade 35
Want in Trade 32
Wishlist 74
Comments 83
Year Published 2007
Rank 13815
Num Ratings 62
Average Rating 5.06
Average Weight 1.62
Num Owned 147
Prev. Owned 19
For Trade 6
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 8
Comments 19
Year Published 1990
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 26
Average Rating 7.24
Average Weight 2.00
Num Owned 114
Prev. Owned 3
For Trade 3
Want in Trade 4
Wishlist 20
Comments 7
Year Published 2012
Rank 10871
Num Ratings 111
Average Rating 5.69
Average Weight 1.80
Num Owned 200
Prev. Owned 31
For Trade 7
Want in Trade 18
Wishlist 29
Comments 36
Year Published 1995
Rank 2217
Num Ratings 1292
Average Rating 6.39
Average Weight 1.56
Num Owned 2169
Prev. Owned 280
For Trade 119
Want in Trade 37
Wishlist 140
Comments 460
Year Published 1988
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 3
Average Rating 6.92
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 17
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 2
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 1
Comments 2
Year Published 1993
Linked Issues/Articles
Relationship: Sort:
Pg. 1
No Items Found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
GeekLists
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
by
{{post.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Web Links
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No Web Links Found
Link {{cat}} {{lang}}
{{weblink.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Front Page | Welcome | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Advertise | Support BGG | Feeds RSS
Geekdo, BoardGameGeek, the Geekdo logo, and the BoardGameGeek logo are trademarks of BoardGameGeek, LLC.