Information
This person is a user
Rick Young
United States
Durham
North Carolina
flag msg tools
designer
badge
Avatar
mbmbmbmbmb
Name
Rick Young
Alternate Names
Honors
Website
wrong website?
 Corrections
 Clone
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 2229
Description Edit | History

CosimWorld webpage:

http://social.consimworld.com/profile/RickYoung

Rick was born in November, 1957, in Indianapolis, Indiana. He currently resides in Mississauga, Ontario, and regularly attends Consimworld Expo and the World Boardagaming Championships.

Interviews

Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No videos found
{{video.numrecommend}} {{video.title}} {{video.language}} {{video.username|truncate:"10"}} {{video.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Images
Gallery:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Linked Items
Relationship: Sort: Category: Mechanic:
Pg. 1
Rank 1906
Num Ratings 396
Average Rating 7.55
Average Weight 3.79
Num Owned 1471
Prev. Owned 206
For Trade 64
Want in Trade 75
Wishlist 229
Comments 231
Year Published 2007
Rank 850
Num Ratings 1219
Average Rating 7.52
Average Weight 3.78
Num Owned 2246
Prev. Owned 391
For Trade 97
Want in Trade 162
Wishlist 567
Comments 669
Year Published 2003
Rank 4778
Num Ratings 77
Average Rating 7.69
Average Weight 3.33
Num Owned 407
Prev. Owned 10
For Trade 6
Want in Trade 30
Wishlist 104
Comments 46
Year Published 2016
Rank 3041
Num Ratings 210
Average Rating 7.37
Average Weight 3.05
Num Owned 851
Prev. Owned 90
For Trade 39
Want in Trade 25
Wishlist 71
Comments 114
Year Published 2011
Rank 1414
Num Ratings 622
Average Rating 7.43
Average Weight 3.06
Num Owned 1382
Prev. Owned 284
For Trade 58
Want in Trade 64
Wishlist 232
Comments 332
Year Published 2008
Rank 2037
Num Ratings 1116
Average Rating 6.47
Average Weight 1.83
Num Owned 1368
Prev. Owned 358
For Trade 138
Want in Trade 38
Wishlist 168
Comments 390
Year Published 2010
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 262
Average Rating 7.67
Average Weight 2.93
Num Owned 1155
Prev. Owned 111
For Trade 44
Want in Trade 37
Wishlist 92
Comments 79
Year Published 2008
Linked Issues/Articles
Relationship: Sort:
Pg. 1
No Items Found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
GeekLists
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
by
{{post.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Web Links
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No Web Links Found
Link {{cat}} {{lang}}
{{weblink.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Front Page | Welcome | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Advertise | Support BGG | Feeds RSS
Geekdo, BoardGameGeek, the Geekdo logo, and the BoardGameGeek logo are trademarks of BoardGameGeek, LLC.