Information
This person is a user
Roberto Di Meglio
Italy
Unspecified
Unspecified
flag msg tools
designer
publisher
Avatar
mbmbmbmbmb
Name
Roberto Di Meglio
Alternate Names
Honors
Website
wrong website?
 Corrections
 Clone
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 3247
Description Edit | History

Roberto Di Meglio (born March 29, 1966 in Pisa, Italy) is a game designer who has worked in the game industry since 1991, first as editor-in-chief of the most important Italian RPG magazine, then as a publisher. He is Director of Production at Area Games and a talented game designer, who co-authored the acclaimed War of the Ring board game and Age of Conan Strategy Board Game.

Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No videos found
{{video.numrecommend}} {{video.title}} {{video.language}} {{video.username|truncate:"10"}} {{video.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Images
Gallery:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
{{subdomain_data.subdomainname}}: [Edit Front Page {{subdomain}}]
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
{{subdomain_data.subdomainname}}: [Edit Front Page {{subdomain}}]
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Linked Items
Relationship: Sort: Category: Mechanic:
Pg. 1 of 2 » 2
Rank 1467
Num Ratings 2360
Average Rating 6.68
Average Weight 3.27
Num Owned 4235
Prev. Owned 691
For Trade 215
Want in Trade 99
Wishlist 496
Comments 812
Year Published 2009
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 150
Average Rating 7.75
Average Weight 3.67
Num Owned 925
Prev. Owned 54
For Trade 24
Want in Trade 18
Wishlist 67
Comments 105
Year Published 2016
Rank 421
Num Ratings 1945
Average Rating 7.90
Average Weight 3.54
Num Owned 4472
Prev. Owned 410
For Trade 89
Want in Trade 403
Wishlist 1703
Comments 491
Year Published 2014
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 3
Average Rating 8.33
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 12
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 3
Wishlist 25
Comments 3
Year Published 2019
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 4
Average Rating 6.53
Average Weight 2.00
Num Owned 11
Prev. Owned 1
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 3
Comments 2
Year Published 1996
Rank 1965
Num Ratings 2337
Average Rating 6.40
Average Weight 3.07
Num Owned 3138
Prev. Owned 631
For Trade 184
Want in Trade 141
Wishlist 422
Comments 848
Year Published 2006
Rank 4556
Num Ratings 1263
Average Rating 5.88
Average Weight 1.07
Num Owned 1438
Prev. Owned 246
For Trade 61
Want in Trade 26
Wishlist 116
Comments 460
Year Published 2007
Rank 90
Num Ratings 9456
Average Rating 7.78
Average Weight 3.84
Num Owned 12069
Prev. Owned 1713
For Trade 393
Want in Trade 422
Wishlist 1942
Comments 2894
Year Published 2004
Rank 12
Num Ratings 9691
Average Rating 8.42
Average Weight 4.06
Num Owned 15687
Prev. Owned 888
For Trade 157
Want in Trade 1082
Wishlist 5715
Comments 1879
Year Published 2012
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 1037
Average Rating 8.65
Average Weight 3.99
Num Owned 1104
Prev. Owned 74
For Trade 22
Want in Trade 226
Wishlist 708
Comments 332
Year Published 2010
Linked Issues/Articles
Relationship: Sort:
Pg. 1
No Items Found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
GeekLists
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
by
{{post.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Web Links
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No Web Links Found
Link {{cat}} {{lang}}
{{weblink.postdate|truncate:"10"}}