Information
Name
Klaus-Jürgen Wrede
Alternate Names
Honors
Website
wrong website?
 Corrections
 Clone
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 398
Description Edit | History

Klaus-Jürgen Wrede (born 1963 in Meschede, North Rhine-Westphalia, Germany) is a board game designer and music and theology teacher from Arnsberg, North Rhine-Westphalia, Germany, and the city of Cologne. He created the popular game Carcassonne and helped create most of the other Carcassonne games.

Abridged List of Notable Games

Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No videos found
{{video.numrecommend}} {{video.title}} {{video.language}} {{video.username|truncate:"10"}} {{video.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Images
Gallery:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Linked Items
Relationship: Sort: Category: Mechanic:
Pg. 1 of 11 » 11
Rank 4964
Num Ratings 343
Average Rating 6.09
Average Weight 2.52
Num Owned 626
Prev. Owned 122
For Trade 66
Want in Trade 14
Wishlist 81
Comments 137
Year Published 2009
Rank 15137
Num Ratings 411
Average Rating 4.95
Average Weight 1.83
Num Owned 929
Prev. Owned 244
For Trade 125
Want in Trade 11
Wishlist 48
Comments 175
Year Published 2006
Rank 1143
Num Ratings 1425
Average Rating 6.99
Average Weight 1.92
Num Owned 1900
Prev. Owned 369
For Trade 94
Want in Trade 92
Wishlist 314
Comments 641
Year Published 2003
Rank 4100
Num Ratings 166
Average Rating 6.95
Average Weight 2.20
Num Owned 258
Prev. Owned 21
For Trade 3
Want in Trade 63
Wishlist 210
Comments 50
Year Published 2017
Rank 6964
Num Ratings 140
Average Rating 6.18
Average Weight 2.33
Num Owned 164
Prev. Owned 21
For Trade 8
Want in Trade 11
Wishlist 45
Comments 34
Year Published 2016
Rank 139
Num Ratings 76088
Average Rating 7.43
Average Weight 1.93
Num Owned 107209
Prev. Owned 4556
For Trade 1317
Want in Trade 479
Wishlist 4850
Comments 15022
Year Published 2000
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 657
Average Rating 7.60
Average Weight 2.31
Num Owned 1786
Prev. Owned 63
For Trade 29
Want in Trade 21
Wishlist 76
Comments 129
Year Published 2006
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 307
Average Rating 7.80
Average Weight 1.92
Num Owned 733
Prev. Owned 53
For Trade 5
Want in Trade 13
Wishlist 39
Comments 64
Year Published 2008
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 700
Average Rating 7.94
Average Weight 2.12
Num Owned 1429
Prev. Owned 85
For Trade 16
Want in Trade 22
Wishlist 47
Comments 136
Year Published 2010
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 944
Average Rating 7.86
Average Weight 2.09
Num Owned 2218
Prev. Owned 86
For Trade 27
Want in Trade 24
Wishlist 93
Comments 171
Year Published 2012
Linked Issues/Articles
Relationship: Sort:
Pg. 1
No Items Found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
GeekLists
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
by
{{post.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Web Links
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No Web Links Found
Link {{cat}} {{lang}}
{{weblink.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Front Page | Welcome | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Advertise | Support BGG | Feeds RSS
Geekdo, BoardGameGeek, the Geekdo logo, and the BoardGameGeek logo are trademarks of BoardGameGeek, LLC.