Information
Name
Michael Kiesling
Alternate Names
Honors
Website
wrong website?
 Corrections
 Clone
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 42
Description Edit | History

Michael Kiesling (born 1957 in Bremen, Germany) is a game designer who frequently collaborates with game designer Wolfgang Kramer. He is also a manager of a software company in Bremen. For many years, Kramer and Michael Kiesling worked on games together by telephone and fax correspondence despite never having met. They have continued to produce games together, and Kiesling's most notable work is generally that which he has produced with Kramer, including Spiel des Jahres winners Tikal and Torres. However, his solo-authored economic game, Vikings, is highly sought after, and very well-regarded.

mb Michael Kiesling Fan

Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No videos found
{{video.numrecommend}} {{video.title}} {{video.language}} {{video.username|truncate:"10"}} {{video.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Images
Gallery:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Linked Items
Relationship: Sort: Category: Mechanic:
Pg. 1 of 6 » 6
Rank 5145
Num Ratings 224
Average Rating 6.30
Average Weight 1.77
Num Owned 179
Prev. Owned 25
For Trade 4
Want in Trade 16
Wishlist 50
Comments 71
Year Published 2014
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 19
Average Rating 7.11
Average Weight 2.00
Num Owned 129
Prev. Owned 11
For Trade 7
Want in Trade 22
Wishlist 46
Comments 8
Year Published 2015
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 43
Average Rating 6.76
Average Weight 1.67
Num Owned 181
Prev. Owned 11
For Trade 2
Want in Trade 27
Wishlist 42
Comments 18
Year Published 2014
Rank 1237
Num Ratings 1245
Average Rating 7.02
Average Weight 1.92
Num Owned 2157
Prev. Owned 187
For Trade 66
Want in Trade 233
Wishlist 764
Comments 316
Year Published 2015
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 6
Average Rating 6.83
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 32
Prev. Owned 3
For Trade 5
Want in Trade 27
Wishlist 38
Comments 7
Year Published 2015
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 56
Average Rating 7.61
Average Weight 2.33
Num Owned 457
Prev. Owned 10
For Trade 3
Want in Trade 52
Wishlist 115
Comments 20
Year Published 2016
Rank 2734
Num Ratings 899
Average Rating 6.30
Average Weight 2.24
Num Owned 1380
Prev. Owned 253
For Trade 50
Want in Trade 76
Wishlist 210
Comments 326
Year Published 2011
Rank 807
Num Ratings 2304
Average Rating 7.04
Average Weight 2.35
Num Owned 3064
Prev. Owned 439
For Trade 126
Want in Trade 148
Wishlist 530
Comments 630
Year Published 2010
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 88
Average Rating 7.15
Average Weight 2.20
Num Owned 413
Prev. Owned 65
For Trade 36
Want in Trade 38
Wishlist 56
Comments 38
Year Published 2010
Rank 1893
Num Ratings 1323
Average Rating 6.51
Average Weight 2.41
Num Owned 1502
Prev. Owned 333
For Trade 110
Want in Trade 46
Wishlist 204
Comments 572
Year Published 2005
Linked Issues/Articles
Relationship: Sort:
Pg. 1
No Items Found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
GeekLists
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
by
{{post.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Web Links
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No Web Links Found
Link {{cat}} {{lang}}
{{weblink.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Front Page | Welcome | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Advertise | Support BGG | Feeds RSS
Geekdo, BoardGameGeek, the Geekdo logo, and the BoardGameGeek logo are trademarks of BoardGameGeek, LLC.