Information
This person is a user
ted raicer
United States
Unspecified
flag msg tools
designer
Name
Ted Raicer
Alternate Names
Ted Racier
Honors
Website
wrong website?
 Corrections
 Clone
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 484
Description Edit | History

Ted Raicer (born 1958 in New Jersey) is a game designer who is probably best known as the designer of the popular wargame Paths of Glory which was his seventh World War I game. During World War II, his father served in the infantry, and his mother served as a WAVE.

Microbadges

mb Ted Raicer fan

Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No videos found
{{video.numrecommend}} {{video.title}} {{video.language}} {{video.username|truncate:"10"}} {{video.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Images
Gallery:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Linked Items
Relationship: Sort: Category: Mechanic:
Pg. 1 of 4 » 4
Rank 6820
Num Ratings 109
Average Rating 6.28
Average Weight 2.56
Num Owned 428
Prev. Owned 47
For Trade 20
Want in Trade 5
Wishlist 10
Comments 64
Year Published 1994
Rank 4329
Num Ratings 114
Average Rating 7.34
Average Weight 2.57
Num Owned 494
Prev. Owned 35
For Trade 14
Want in Trade 20
Wishlist 67
Comments 68
Year Published 2014
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 0
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 2
Comments 0
Year Published 0
Rank 4364
Num Ratings 162
Average Rating 6.73
Average Weight 2.76
Num Owned 521
Prev. Owned 58
For Trade 28
Want in Trade 5
Wishlist 21
Comments 99
Year Published 1992
Rank 6373
Num Ratings 54
Average Rating 7.41
Average Weight 2.86
Num Owned 186
Prev. Owned 29
For Trade 8
Want in Trade 14
Wishlist 21
Comments 27
Year Published 1997
Rank 4387
Num Ratings 139
Average Rating 7.04
Average Weight 3.17
Num Owned 624
Prev. Owned 66
For Trade 28
Want in Trade 21
Wishlist 80
Comments 89
Year Published 2011
Rank 3305
Num Ratings 252
Average Rating 6.91
Average Weight 2.26
Num Owned 553
Prev. Owned 86
For Trade 13
Want in Trade 44
Wishlist 91
Comments 124
Year Published 2001
Rank 2769
Num Ratings 273
Average Rating 7.24
Average Weight 2.35
Num Owned 716
Prev. Owned 102
For Trade 21
Want in Trade 31
Wishlist 86
Comments 144
Year Published 2006
Rank 5826
Num Ratings 68
Average Rating 7.14
Average Weight 2.50
Num Owned 289
Prev. Owned 14
For Trade 10
Want in Trade 16
Wishlist 33
Comments 40
Year Published 2017
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 2
Average Rating 4.50
Average Weight 3.00
Num Owned 2
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 8
Wishlist 56
Comments 11
Year Published 0
Linked Issues/Articles
Relationship: Sort:
Pg. 1
No Items Found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
GeekLists
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
by
{{post.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Web Links
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No Web Links Found
Link {{cat}} {{lang}}
{{weblink.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Front Page | Welcome | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Advertise | Support BGG | Feeds RSS
Geekdo, BoardGameGeek, the Geekdo logo, and the BoardGameGeek logo are trademarks of BoardGameGeek, LLC.