Information
Name
Dirk Henn
Alternate Names
Honors
Website
wrong website?
 Corrections
 Clone
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 60
Description Edit | History

Dirk Henn (born 1960 in Bendorf, Germany) is a board game designer.

His first games included graphics by his wife Barbara Weber Henn for their self-published company db-Spiele, short for Dirk and Barbara, operated out of Aachen.

Abridged List of Notable Games

Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No videos found
{{video.numrecommend}} {{video.title}} {{video.language}} {{video.username|truncate:"10"}} {{video.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Images
Gallery:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Linked Items
Relationship: Sort: Category: Mechanic:
Pg. 1 of 6 » 6
Rank 390
Num Ratings 22802
Average Rating 7.04
Average Weight 2.12
Num Owned 26801
Prev. Owned 2603
For Trade 693
Want in Trade 494
Wishlist 2886
Comments 5476
Year Published 2003
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 3363
Average Rating 7.55
Average Weight 2.35
Num Owned 6920
Prev. Owned 415
For Trade 138
Want in Trade 263
Wishlist 1074
Comments 871
Year Published 2009
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 79
Average Rating 7.41
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 509
Prev. Owned 19
For Trade 14
Want in Trade 22
Wishlist 53
Comments 37
Year Published 2014
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 404
Average Rating 7.36
Average Weight 2.00
Num Owned 939
Prev. Owned 85
For Trade 30
Want in Trade 32
Wishlist 52
Comments 92
Year Published 2011
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 69
Average Rating 7.00
Average Weight 2.00
Num Owned 666
Prev. Owned 21
For Trade 8
Want in Trade 35
Wishlist 84
Comments 33
Year Published 2014
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 273
Average Rating 6.98
Average Weight 2.42
Num Owned 1251
Prev. Owned 66
For Trade 13
Want in Trade 41
Wishlist 128
Comments 121
Year Published 2008
Rank 2541
Num Ratings 735
Average Rating 6.47
Average Weight 1.69
Num Owned 1931
Prev. Owned 258
For Trade 139
Want in Trade 18
Wishlist 100
Comments 316
Year Published 1992
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 956
Average Rating 7.14
Average Weight 2.21
Num Owned 2759
Prev. Owned 218
For Trade 30
Want in Trade 81
Wishlist 177
Comments 321
Year Published 2004
Rank 2947
Num Ratings 969
Average Rating 6.18
Average Weight 1.71
Num Owned 1511
Prev. Owned 204
For Trade 60
Want in Trade 35
Wishlist 121
Comments 358
Year Published 2006
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 105
Average Rating 7.18
Average Weight 2.25
Num Owned 1013
Prev. Owned 28
For Trade 6
Want in Trade 63
Wishlist 188
Comments 56
Year Published 2013
Linked Issues/Articles
Relationship: Sort:
Pg. 1
No Items Found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
GeekLists
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
by
{{post.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Web Links
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No Web Links Found
Link {{cat}} {{lang}}
{{weblink.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Front Page | Welcome | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Advertise | Support BGG | Feeds RSS
Geekdo, BoardGameGeek, the Geekdo logo, and the BoardGameGeek logo are trademarks of BoardGameGeek, LLC.