Information
Name
Marsha J. Falco
Alternate Names
Marsha Falco
Marsha Jean Falco
Website
wrong website?
 Corrections
 Clone
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 620
Description Edit | History

Marsha Jean Falco of Fountain Hills, Arizona, is primarily known for inventing the game Set in 1974 while working as a former Michigan State University population geneticist living in Cambridge, England, studying German Shepherd epilepsy genetic patterns.

Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No videos found
{{video.numrecommend}} {{video.title}} {{video.language}} {{video.username|truncate:"10"}} {{video.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Images
Gallery:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
{{subdomain_data.subdomainname}}: [Edit Front Page {{subdomain}}]
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
{{subdomain_data.subdomainname}}: [Edit Front Page {{subdomain}}]
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Linked Items
Relationship: Sort: Category: Mechanic:
Pg. 1 of 2 » 2
Rank 4243
Num Ratings 1924
Average Rating 5.93
Average Weight 1.25
Num Owned 4453
Prev. Owned 283
For Trade 178
Want in Trade 9
Wishlist 67
Comments 587
Year Published 1996
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 21
Average Rating 6.05
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 76
Prev. Owned 5
For Trade 3
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 3
Comments 12
Year Published 2013
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 9
Average Rating 5.83
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 97
Prev. Owned 6
For Trade 4
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 4
Comments 8
Year Published 2015
Rank 11741
Num Ratings 184
Average Rating 5.77
Average Weight 1.00
Num Owned 561
Prev. Owned 36
For Trade 22
Want in Trade 2
Wishlist 22
Comments 51
Year Published 2014
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 14
Average Rating 5.32
Average Weight 2.00
Num Owned 78
Prev. Owned 8
For Trade 4
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 3
Comments 5
Year Published 2015
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 3
Average Rating 2.33
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 16
Prev. Owned 2
For Trade 4
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 4
Year Published 2014
Rank 3096
Num Ratings 2796
Average Rating 6.04
Average Weight 1.45
Num Owned 5988
Prev. Owned 503
For Trade 325
Want in Trade 10
Wishlist 121
Comments 920
Year Published 1998
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 19
Average Rating 5.53
Average Weight 2.00
Num Owned 101
Prev. Owned 6
For Trade 4
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 3
Comments 11
Year Published 2015
Rank 1306
Num Ratings 9628
Average Rating 6.49
Average Weight 1.68
Num Owned 15278
Prev. Owned 902
For Trade 355
Want in Trade 30
Wishlist 406
Comments 2309
Year Published 1988
Rank 16840
Num Ratings 351
Average Rating 5.25
Average Weight 1.96
Num Owned 874
Prev. Owned 163
For Trade 66
Want in Trade 6
Wishlist 33
Comments 139
Year Published 2008
Linked Issues/Articles
Relationship: Sort:
Pg. 1
No Items Found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
GeekLists
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
by
{{post.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Web Links
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No Web Links Found
Link {{cat}} {{lang}}
{{weblink.postdate|truncate:"10"}}