Information
Name
Jeffrey Breslow
Alternate Names
Breslow, Morrison & Terzian
Website
wrong website?
 Corrections
 Clone
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 8083
Description Edit | History

Artist Jeffrey Breslow, born in 1943, is the president of Big Monster Toys. For seven years, Marvin Glass mentored him in the art of toy design. In 1967, he along with Howard Morrison and Rouben Terzian began a 31-year collaboration that has led to the creation and design of some of successful toy and game products such as Ants in the Pants. All three were inducted into the Toy Industry Hall of Fame in 1988.

Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No videos found
{{video.numrecommend}} {{video.title}} {{video.language}} {{video.username|truncate:"10"}} {{video.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Images
Gallery:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
{{subdomain_data.subdomainname}}: [Edit Front Page {{subdomain}}]
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
{{subdomain_data.subdomainname}}: [Edit Front Page {{subdomain}}]
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Linked Items
Relationship: Sort: Category: Mechanic:
Pg. 1 of 2 » 2
Rank 15002
Num Ratings 33
Average Rating 4.91
Average Weight 1.33
Num Owned 138
Prev. Owned 26
For Trade 9
Want in Trade 7
Wishlist 20
Comments 24
Year Published 1983
Rank 13702
Num Ratings 57
Average Rating 5.75
Average Weight 1.00
Num Owned 109
Prev. Owned 27
For Trade 10
Want in Trade 11
Wishlist 21
Comments 35
Year Published 1977
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 4
Average Rating 5.00
Average Weight 1.00
Num Owned 15
Prev. Owned 1
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 1
Comments 2
Year Published 2006
Rank 9029
Num Ratings 52
Average Rating 6.68
Average Weight 1.00
Num Owned 79
Prev. Owned 11
For Trade 6
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 4
Comments 36
Year Published 2003
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 5
Average Rating 5.30
Average Weight 1.00
Num Owned 8
Prev. Owned 4
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 2
Wishlist 5
Comments 3
Year Published 1977
Rank 15407
Num Ratings 111
Average Rating 5.25
Average Weight 1.08
Num Owned 311
Prev. Owned 67
For Trade 15
Want in Trade 22
Wishlist 50
Comments 46
Year Published 1982
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 6
Average Rating 6.25
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 37
Prev. Owned 3
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 10
Wishlist 20
Comments 6
Year Published 1983
Rank 15871
Num Ratings 64
Average Rating 4.74
Average Weight 1.40
Num Owned 170
Prev. Owned 37
For Trade 9
Want in Trade 6
Wishlist 23
Comments 28
Year Published 1981
Rank 4281
Num Ratings 1280
Average Rating 5.95
Average Weight 1.17
Num Owned 2801
Prev. Owned 259
For Trade 130
Want in Trade 3
Wishlist 33
Comments 416
Year Published 1990
Rank 15635
Num Ratings 104
Average Rating 5.17
Average Weight 1.18
Num Owned 91
Prev. Owned 92
For Trade 2
Want in Trade 17
Wishlist 27
Comments 66
Year Published 1975
Linked Issues/Articles
Relationship: Sort:
Pg. 1
No Items Found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
GeekLists
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
by
{{post.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Web Links
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No Web Links Found
Link {{cat}} {{lang}}
{{weblink.postdate|truncate:"10"}}