Information
Primary Name
HomoLudicus
Alternate Names
Homo Ludicus
Website
wrong website?
 Corrections
 Clone
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 6275
Description Edit | History
HomoLudicus is a young company that was born in 2007. Our goal, hope and illusion is that everyone can enjoy table games as much as we do. That is why we decided to create a company that contributed to bring this small world closer to our country.

History and projects

We began our journey betting on a national designer, Fran F. Garea, who created Café Race, an entertaining and fast-paced racing game in the office during coffee time.
Our next bet was to make the Spanish version of the well-known and hilarious card games Coloretto, Mamma Mia! And Matamoscas.
At the end of 2007 we edited Tobynstein, in collaboration with Perra Comics, a fun and fun game that we presented at the 2007 Essen Fair and was very well received by the public.
During 2008 we launched with three great and recognized board games, Agricola, Ubongo and Galaxy Trucker.

Based in Granollers, Spain.



Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No videos found
{{video.numrecommend}} {{video.title}} {{video.language}} {{video.username|truncate:"10"}} {{video.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Images
Gallery:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Linked Items
Relationship: Sort: Category: Mechanic:
Pg. 1 of 9 » 9
Rank 8202
Num Ratings 170
Average Rating 5.95
Average Weight 1.33
Num Owned 242
Prev. Owned 27
For Trade 7
Want in Trade 2
Wishlist 10
Comments 36
Year Published 2013
Rank 9237
Num Ratings 137
Average Rating 5.78
Average Weight 1.50
Num Owned 215
Prev. Owned 30
For Trade 19
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 11
Comments 41
Year Published 2010
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 3
Average Rating 7.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 20
Prev. Owned 1
For Trade 4
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 2
Comments 5
Year Published 2011
Rank 15
Num Ratings 51744
Average Rating 8.03
Average Weight 3.63
Num Owned 62556
Prev. Owned 4358
For Trade 1113
Want in Trade 1124
Wishlist 8469
Comments 11082
Year Published 2007
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 958
Average Rating 6.71
Average Weight 3.14
Num Owned 3539
Prev. Owned 351
For Trade 78
Want in Trade 88
Wishlist 186
Comments 463
Year Published 2008
Rank 163
Num Ratings 9862
Average Rating 7.47
Average Weight 2.35
Num Owned 14966
Prev. Owned 1317
For Trade 224
Want in Trade 706
Wishlist 2605
Comments 2235
Year Published 2012
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 1611
Average Rating 7.77
Average Weight 2.27
Num Owned 5190
Prev. Owned 378
For Trade 59
Want in Trade 207
Wishlist 475
Comments 486
Year Published 2012
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 5035
Average Rating 8.12
Average Weight 3.53
Num Owned 12559
Prev. Owned 859
For Trade 163
Want in Trade 266
Wishlist 1012
Comments 1456
Year Published 2009
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 915
Average Rating 7.44
Average Weight 3.23
Num Owned 3050
Prev. Owned 204
For Trade 29
Want in Trade 204
Wishlist 546
Comments 336
Year Published 2010
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 841
Average Rating 7.14
Average Weight 3.10
Num Owned 2845
Prev. Owned 232
For Trade 60
Want in Trade 94
Wishlist 284
Comments 443
Year Published 2008
Updating...
Thumbs Up
GeekLists
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
by
{{post.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Web Links
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No Web Links Found
Link {{cat}} {{lang}}
{{weblink.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Tags
Your Tags: Add tags
Popular Tags: spiel2012:Booth=4-119 [+] spiel2013:Booth=2-E101 [+] [View All]
Front Page | Welcome | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Advertise | Support BGG | Feeds RSS
Geekdo, BoardGameGeek, the Geekdo logo, and the BoardGameGeek logo are trademarks of BoardGameGeek, LLC.