Information
Name
Dan Frazier
Alternate Names
Daniel Frazier
Website
wrong website?
 Corrections
 Clone
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 13089
Description Edit | History

Dan Frazier (born September 28, 1945) is a game artist and art teacher who has worked as an illustrator for Dungeons & Dragons, Dungeon magazine, GURPS, Deadlands d20, and Iron Crown Enterprises. He started creating illustrations for the gaming industry in 1990 and is known as an illustrator of Magic the Gathering playing cards. Frazier has a bachelor of fine arts from the University of Colorado.

Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No videos found
{{video.numrecommend}} {{video.title}} {{video.language}} {{video.username|truncate:"10"}} {{video.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Images
Gallery:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
by
{{post.numcomments}}
Linked Items
Relationship: Sort: Category: Genre:
Pg. 1 of 6 » 6
Rank 4033
Num Ratings 19
Average Rating 6.45
Num Owned 55
Prev. Owned 2
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 0
Comments 6
Year Published 2006
Rank 6110
Num Ratings 8
Average Rating 6.62
Num Owned 75
Prev. Owned 1
For Trade 2
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 1
Comments 1
Year Published 2003
Rank 2400
Num Ratings 16
Average Rating 6.94
Num Owned 49
Prev. Owned 3
For Trade 2
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 2
Comments 1
Year Published 1993
Rank 1833
Num Ratings 11
Average Rating 9.32
Num Owned 17
Prev. Owned 1
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 6
Comments 8
Year Published 1998
Rank 7873
Num Ratings 7
Average Rating 4.71
Num Owned 34
Prev. Owned 3
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 1
Year Published 1993
Rank 4858
Num Ratings 36
Average Rating 6.12
Num Owned 184
Prev. Owned 20
For Trade 3
Want in Trade 2
Wishlist 5
Comments 10
Year Published 1993
Rank 2956
Num Ratings 10
Average Rating 7.20
Num Owned 34
Prev. Owned 4
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 1
Comments 2
Year Published 1993
Rank 0
Num Ratings 1
Average Rating 8.00
Num Owned 6
Prev. Owned 1
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 1
Comments 1
Year Published 1993
Rank 5723
Num Ratings 19
Average Rating 6.15
Num Owned 67
Prev. Owned 6
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 2
Comments 4
Year Published 1994
Rank 299
Num Ratings 29
Average Rating 8.31
Num Owned 187
Prev. Owned 4
For Trade 5
Want in Trade 4
Wishlist 10
Comments 12
Year Published 2010
Linked Issues/Articles
Relationship: Sort:
Pg. 1
No Items Found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
GeekLists
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Web Links
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No Web Links Found
Link {{cat}} {{lang}}
{{weblink.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Front Page | Welcome | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Advertise | Support BGG | Feeds RSS
Geekdo, BoardGameGeek, the Geekdo logo, and the BoardGameGeek logo are trademarks of BoardGameGeek, LLC.