Hide Content
Information
From gallery of BoardGameGeek
This person is a user
Mark Helwig
United States
Georgia
flag msg tools
designer
Name
Mark Helwig
Alternate Names
Mark A. Helwig
Website
wrong website?
 Corrections
 Clone
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 19312
Hide Content
Description Edit | History

Mark A. Helwig (born c. 1961) is an award-winning freelance artist often employed by Hero Games, Chaosium, and other companies.

Originally from Ashtabula, Ohio, he has been living in Athens, Georgia, and previously lived in Atlanta, Georgia.

Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No videos found
{{video.numrecommend}} {{video.title}} {{video.language}} {{video.username|truncate:"10"}} {{video.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
Images
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{data.config.moduletitle}}
{{subdomain_data.subdomainname}}: [Edit Front Page {{subdomain}}]
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{data.config.moduletitle}}
{{subdomain_data.subdomainname}}: [Edit Front Page {{subdomain}}]
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
by
{{post.numcomments}}
Hide Content
Linked Items
Pg. 1 of 2 » 2
RPG Item: Blood Tide: Black Sails and Dark Rituals
Rank 0
Num Ratings 3
Average Rating 4.50
Num Owned 17
Prev. Owned 1
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 4
Comments 4
Year Published 2014
Rank 0
Num Ratings 4
Average Rating 8.00
Num Owned 13
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 1
Comments 1
Year Published 2009
:
Rank 0
Num Ratings 1
Average Rating 8.00
Num Owned 16
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 1
Comments 0
Year Published 2011
RPG Item: Champions Powers
Rank 4824
Num Ratings 5
Average Rating 8.80
Num Owned 32
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 2
Wishlist 4
Comments 0
Year Published 2010
Rank 0
Num Ratings 3
Average Rating 8.00
Num Owned 21
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 1
Year Published 2010
Rank 0
Num Ratings 3
Average Rating 8.67
Num Owned 20
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 1
Comments 1
Year Published 2010
RPG Item: Champions Villains Volume Two: Villain Teams
Rank 0
Num Ratings 3
Average Rating 8.67
Num Owned 19
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 1
Year Published 2010
RPG Item: Depths of Felk Mor
Rank 0
Num Ratings 2
Average Rating 4.00
Num Owned 2
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 1
Comments 0
Year Published 2016
RPG Item: Fantasy Hero 6th Edition
Rank 3040
Num Ratings 7
Average Rating 8.21
Num Owned 37
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 2
Year Published 2009
RPG Item: Fantasy Hero Complete
Rank 0
Num Ratings 3
Average Rating 7.67
Num Owned 11
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 1
Year Published 2014
Hide Content
Linked Issues/Articles
Pg. 1
No Items Found
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
GeekLists
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
Web Links
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No Web Links Found
Link {{cat}} {{lang}}
{{weblink.postdate|truncate:"10"}}