Hide Content
Information
RPG Artist: Jim Steranko
Name
Jim Steranko
Alternate Names
James Steranko
Website
wrong website?
 Corrections
 Clone
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 29322
Hide Content
Description Edit | History

James Steranko (born November 5, 1938, in Reading, Pennsylvania) is an American artist and graphic artist known as a comic book writer and historian. He is also a magician. Steranko was a conceptual artist on for the movie Raiders of the Lost Ark.

He has been an artist for Dragon magazine.

In 2006, he was inducted into the Will Eisner Comic Book Hall of Fame.

Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No videos found
{{video.numrecommend}} {{video.title}} {{video.language}} {{video.username|truncate:"10"}} {{video.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
Images
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{data.config.moduletitle}}
{{subdomain_data.subdomainname}}: [Edit Front Page {{subdomain}}]
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{data.config.moduletitle}}
{{subdomain_data.subdomainname}}: [Edit Front Page {{subdomain}}]
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
by
{{post.numcomments}}
Hide Content
Linked Items
Pg. 1
RPG Item: Heroes Unlimited
Rank 5579
Num Ratings 19
Average Rating 6.11
Num Owned 92
Prev. Owned 10
For Trade 2
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 7
Year Published 1984
RPG Item: Heroes Unlimited (Second Edition)
Rank 6317
Num Ratings 10
Average Rating 6.40
Num Owned 71
Prev. Owned 4
For Trade 3
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 1
Comments 6
Year Published 1998
RPG Item: Heroes Unlimited Revised
Rank 7907
Num Ratings 42
Average Rating 5.37
Num Owned 126
Prev. Owned 22
For Trade 5
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 1
Comments 16
Year Published 1987
RPG Item: Mystic China
Rank 7647
Num Ratings 8
Average Rating 5.50
Num Owned 51
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 1
Comments 2
Year Published 1994
RPG Item: Villains Unlimited
Rank 5475
Num Ratings 15
Average Rating 6.20
Num Owned 82
Prev. Owned 6
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 1
Comments 5
Year Published 1992
RPG Item: Villains Unlimited (Second Edition)
Rank 0
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Num Owned 5
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Year Published 2005
RPG Item: Wizards & Warriors
Rank 0
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Num Owned 1
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Year Published 1982
Hide Content
Linked Issues/Articles
Pg. 1
No Items Found
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
GeekLists
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
Web Links
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No Web Links Found
Link {{cat}} {{lang}}
{{weblink.postdate|truncate:"10"}}