Information
Name
Robert J. Kuntz
Alternate Names
Rob Kuntz
Website
wrong website?
 Corrections
 Clone
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 1188
Description Edit | History

Robert J. Kuntz (born September 23, 1955 in Wisconsin) is a game designer and author of role-playing game publications, contributing to many iconic Dungeons & Dragons supplements. He has authored or co-authored the original Greyhawk supplement; Gods, Demi-Gods & Heroes; and the first edition of Deities & Demigods.

He is originally from Lake Geneva, Wisconsin.

Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No videos found
{{video.numrecommend}} {{video.title}} {{video.language}} {{video.username|truncate:"10"}} {{video.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Images
Gallery:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
by
{{post.numcomments}}
Linked Items
Relationship: Sort: Category: Genre:
Pg. 1 of 4 » 4
Rank 0
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Num Owned 0
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Year Published 2006
Rank 3342
Num Ratings 7
Average Rating 7.29
Num Owned 21
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 2
Wishlist 4
Comments 2
Year Published 2006
Rank 0
Num Ratings 3
Average Rating 8.83
Num Owned 12
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 3
Comments 2
Year Published 2006
Rank 5547
Num Ratings 7
Average Rating 6.43
Num Owned 30
Prev. Owned 2
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 2
Wishlist 1
Comments 2
Year Published 2005
Rank 0
Num Ratings 2
Average Rating 6.00
Num Owned 14
Prev. Owned 1
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 1
Year Published 2002
Rank 0
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Num Owned 5
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Year Published 2015
Rank
Num Ratings
Average Rating 0.00
Num Owned
Prev. Owned
For Trade
Want in Trade
Wishlist
Comments
Year Published 2017
Rank 129
Num Ratings 204
Average Rating 7.61
Num Owned 797
Prev. Owned 89
For Trade 24
Want in Trade 8
Wishlist 16
Comments 78
Year Published 1980
Rank 0
Num Ratings 2
Average Rating 5.00
Num Owned 18
Prev. Owned 2
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 2
Year Published 1987
Rank 0
Num Ratings 1
Average Rating 5.00
Num Owned 3
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 2
Year Published 2009
Linked Issues/Articles
Relationship: Sort:
Pg. 1 of 3 » 3
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Average Weight 5.00
Num Owned 4
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 1
Published 2012-12-17
Rank 4
Num Ratings 19
Average Rating 7.82
Average Weight 3.00
Num Owned 81
Prev. Owned 6
For Trade 9
Want in Trade 2
Wishlist 1
Comments 6
Published 1980-00-00
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 2
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Published 2001-08-00
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 10
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 1
Comments 0
Published 2005-00-00
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 1
Average Rating 7.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 12
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Published 2005-00-00
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 22
Prev. Owned 1
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 1
Comments 4
Published 1977-12-00
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 16
Prev. Owned 1
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 2
Wishlist 2
Comments 2
Published 1978-02-00
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 20
Prev. Owned 1
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 2
Wishlist 3
Comments 1
Published 1978-04-00
Rank 90
Num Ratings 8
Average Rating 7.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 55
Prev. Owned 7
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 2
Wishlist 0
Comments 3
Published 1989-00-00
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 4
Average Rating 6.50
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 42
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Published 2003-00-00
Updating...
Thumbs Up
GeekLists
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Web Links
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No Web Links Found
Link {{cat}} {{lang}}
{{weblink.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Front Page | Welcome | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Advertise | Support BGG | Feeds RSS
Geekdo, BoardGameGeek, the Geekdo logo, and the BoardGameGeek logo are trademarks of BoardGameGeek, LLC.