Hide Content
Information
From gallery of BoardGameGeek
Name
Dave Blewer
Alternate Names
Dave Blewers
Website
wrong website?
 Corrections
 Clone
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 13281
Hide Content
Description Edit | History

Dave Blewer (born June 26, 1967 in London, England) is a game designer who has been a freelance writer and was the creator of Sundered Skies. With nearly 30 years of role-playing experience, he has been a published author since 2000 and has written for companies such as Atlas Games, Arcdream Publishing, Oriflam, and Pinnacle Entertainment.

He is from Maldon, Essex, England.

Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No videos found
{{video.numrecommend}} {{video.title}} {{video.language}} {{video.username|truncate:"10"}} {{video.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
Images
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{data.config.moduletitle}}
{{subdomain_data.subdomainname}}: [Edit Front Page {{subdomain}}]
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{data.config.moduletitle}}
{{subdomain_data.subdomainname}}: [Edit Front Page {{subdomain}}]
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
by
{{post.numcomments}}
Hide Content
Linked Items
Pg. 1 of 7 » 7
RPG Item: Ace Tale 01: Lost Property
Rank 0
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Num Owned 1
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Year Published 2009
Rank 0
Num Ratings 3
Average Rating 7.33
Num Owned 37
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 2
Comments 2
Year Published 2016
Rank 0
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Num Owned 39
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 2
Comments 2
Year Published 2013
Rank 0
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Num Owned 12
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 1
Year Published 2011
Rank 0
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Num Owned 10
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Year Published 2011
:
Rank 0
Num Ratings 2
Average Rating 6.75
Num Owned 20
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 2
Year Published 2006
RPG Item: Daddy's Boy
Rank 0
Num Ratings 2
Average Rating 7.00
Num Owned 16
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 2
Year Published 2006
RPG Item: Daring Tales of Chivalry 03: The Danbury Curse
Rank 0
Num Ratings 1
Average Rating 7.00
Num Owned 3
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Year Published 2009
RPG Item: Daring Tales of Chivalry 04: Castle Fairstone & The Madness of Sir Stephen
Rank 0
Num Ratings 1
Average Rating 7.00
Num Owned 2
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Year Published 2009
RPG Item: Daring Tales of Chivalry Compendium
Rank 0
Num Ratings 3
Average Rating 6.67
Num Owned 17
Prev. Owned 1
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Year Published 2010
Hide Content
Linked Issues/Articles
Pg. 1
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 2
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Published 2002-09-00
:
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 2
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Published 2005-01-00
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
GeekLists
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
Web Links
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No Web Links Found
Link {{cat}} {{lang}}
{{weblink.postdate|truncate:"10"}}