Hide Content
Information
From gallery of BoardGameGeek
Name
Werner Hager
Alternate Names
Werner W. Hager, IV
Website
wrong website?
 Corrections
 Clone
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 13493
Hide Content
Description Edit | History

Werner W. Hager, IV (born September 16, 1974) is a game designer and physicist from Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania. He has worked on projects for Sword and Sorcery Studios, White Wolf Game Studios, and Abstract Nova Entertainment. Werner has been working on a family role-playing game for children between the ages of 6 to 10.

Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No videos found
{{video.numrecommend}} {{video.title}} {{video.language}} {{video.username|truncate:"10"}} {{video.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
Images
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{data.config.moduletitle}}
{{subdomain_data.subdomainname}}: [Edit Front Page {{subdomain}}]
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{data.config.moduletitle}}
{{subdomain_data.subdomainname}}: [Edit Front Page {{subdomain}}]
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
by
{{post.numcomments}}
Hide Content
Linked Items
Pg. 1
RPG Item: Aletheia
Rank 0
Num Ratings 2
Average Rating 6.25
Num Owned 16
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 3
Comments 1
Year Published 2007
RPG Item: CD-1: Terror and Blasphemy
Rank 0
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Num Owned 13
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 2
Year Published 2007
RPG Item: Creature Collection Revised
Rank 3658
Num Ratings 8
Average Rating 7.19
Num Owned 25
Prev. Owned 2
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 4
Comments 2
Year Published 2003
RPG Item: Edge of Infinity: The Scarred Planes
Rank 0
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Num Owned 11
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Year Published 2004
RPG Item: Exquisite Replicas
Rank 0
Num Ratings 3
Average Rating 6.17
Num Owned 20
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 2
Comments 2
Year Published 2008
RPG Item: Gamma World Game Master's Guide
Rank 6137
Num Ratings 5
Average Rating 6.80
Num Owned 38
Prev. Owned 3
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Year Published 2004
RPG Item: Player's Guide to Fighters and Barbarians
Rank 5971
Num Ratings 6
Average Rating 6.67
Num Owned 20
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 1
Comments 0
Year Published 2003
RPG Item: Scarred Lands Campaign Setting: Termana
Rank 4673
Num Ratings 6
Average Rating 7.17
Num Owned 35
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 2
Comments 2
Year Published 2003
RPG Item: Vigil Watch: Secrets of the Asaatthi
Rank 0
Num Ratings 1
Average Rating 5.00
Num Owned 13
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 1
Comments 0
Year Published 2003
Hide Content
Linked Issues/Articles
Pg. 1
No Items Found
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
GeekLists
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
Web Links
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No Web Links Found
Link {{cat}} {{lang}}
{{weblink.postdate|truncate:"10"}}