The Hotness
Games|People|Company
The Hotness has gone cold...
Information
Name
Ed Greenwood
Alternate Names
Honors
Website
wrong website?
 Corrections
 Clone
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 13746
Description Edit | History

Ed Greenwood (born 1959 in Toronto, Ontario) is a Canadian game designer, writer, and librarian.

In 1975, he created the Forgotten Realms fantasy setting. Greenwood has also written over 200 articles for the Dragon magazine.

Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No videos found
{{video.numrecommend}} {{video.title}} {{video.language}} {{video.username|truncate:"10"}} {{video.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Images
Gallery:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
by
{{post.numcomments}}
Linked Items
Relationship: Sort: Category: Genre:
Pg. 1 of 14 » 14
Rank 0
Num Ratings 5
Average Rating 5.80
Num Owned 27
Prev. Owned 2
For Trade 2
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 3
Year Published 1993
Rank 5110
Num Ratings 21
Average Rating 5.74
Num Owned 88
Prev. Owned 8
For Trade 3
Want in Trade 5
Wishlist 10
Comments 3
Year Published 1987
Rank 0
Num Ratings 2
Average Rating 5.00
Num Owned 8
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Year Published 2008
Rank 0
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Num Owned 4
Prev. Owned 1
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Year Published 2011
Rank 0
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Num Owned 0
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Year Published 2017
Rank 7148
Num Ratings 5
Average Rating 5.40
Num Owned 12
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 1
Year Published 2010
Rank 3398
Num Ratings 9
Average Rating 7.78
Num Owned 18
Prev. Owned 1
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 0
Comments 8
Year Published 2014
Rank 6287
Num Ratings 7
Average Rating 6.14
Num Owned 39
Prev. Owned 2
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 4
Year Published 2007
Rank 0
Num Ratings 1
Average Rating 6.00
Num Owned 8
Prev. Owned 1
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 1
Comments 0
Year Published 2008
Rank 0
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Num Owned 2
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Year Published 2016
Linked Issues/Articles
Relationship: Sort:
Pg. 1 of 37 » 37
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 1
Average Rating 8.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 7
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 1
Comments 0
Published 2005-03-01
Rank 44
Num Ratings 13
Average Rating 7.65
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 76
Prev. Owned 6
For Trade 5
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 0
Comments 8
Published 1981-00-00
Rank 57
Num Ratings 13
Average Rating 7.35
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 67
Prev. Owned 3
For Trade 3
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 4
Published 1985-00-00
Rank 37
Num Ratings 11
Average Rating 7.59
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 53
Prev. Owned 4
For Trade 4
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 3
Published 1986-00-00
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 1
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Published 2009-12-00
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 3
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Published 1994-06-00
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 5
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Published 1994-00-00
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 2
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Published 2001-03-00
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 2
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Published 2001-00-00
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 1
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Published 2003-05-00
Updating...
Thumbs Up
GeekLists
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Web Links
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No Web Links Found
Link {{cat}} {{lang}}
{{weblink.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Front Page | Welcome | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Advertise | Support BGG | Feeds RSS
Geekdo, BoardGameGeek, the Geekdo logo, and the BoardGameGeek logo are trademarks of BoardGameGeek, LLC.