Hide Content
Information
From gallery of BoardGameGeek
Name
Carl Bowen
Alternate Names
Carl "The Beefcake" Bowen
Website
wrong website?
 Corrections
 Clone
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 13973
Hide Content
Description Edit | History

Carl Bowen (born June 22, 1975) is a role-playing game designer.

designer - mummy the resurrection rpg

Writer of the small manga parts of all Exalted books. He collaborated in some others too.

Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No videos found
{{video.numrecommend}} {{video.title}} {{video.language}} {{video.username|truncate:"10"}} {{video.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
Images
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{data.config.moduletitle}}
{{subdomain_data.subdomainname}}: [Edit Front Page {{subdomain}}]
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{data.config.moduletitle}}
{{subdomain_data.subdomainname}}: [Edit Front Page {{subdomain}}]
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
by
{{post.numcomments}}
Hide Content
Linked Items
Pg. 1 of 6 » 6
RPG Item: Aberrant: Project Utopia
Rank 3119
Num Ratings 15
Average Rating 6.77
Num Owned 54
Prev. Owned 1
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 3
Year Published 1999
RPG Item: Aberrant: The Directive
Rank 4692
Num Ratings 13
Average Rating 6.46
Num Owned 41
Prev. Owned 1
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 1
Comments 4
Year Published 2000
RPG Item: Adventure! d20
Rank 0
Num Ratings 2
Average Rating 6.50
Num Owned 22
Prev. Owned 2
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 2
Comments 2
Year Published 2004
RPG Item: Apocalypse
Rank 5879
Num Ratings 7
Average Rating 6.57
Num Owned 61
Prev. Owned 3
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 4
Comments 2
Year Published 2004
RPG Item: Book 9: Nagah
Rank 7758
Num Ratings 12
Average Rating 5.75
Num Owned 44
Prev. Owned 2
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 2
Comments 1
Year Published 2001
RPG Item: The Books of Sorcery, Vol. IV: The Roll of Glorious Divinity I
Rank 4852
Num Ratings 7
Average Rating 6.93
Num Owned 60
Prev. Owned 1
For Trade 2
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 2
Comments 2
Year Published 2007
RPG Item: The Books of Sorcery, Vol. V: The Roll Of Glorious Divinity II
Rank 4725
Num Ratings 5
Average Rating 7.40
Num Owned 48
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 3
Comments 1
Year Published 2008
RPG Item: The Compass of Celestial Directions, Vol. I: The Blessed Isle
Rank 3567
Num Ratings 5
Average Rating 8.00
Num Owned 62
Prev. Owned 1
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 1
Comments 2
Year Published 2006
RPG Item: The Compass of Celestial Directions, Vol. III: Yu-Shan
Rank 3827
Num Ratings 7
Average Rating 7.29
Num Owned 55
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 1
Comments 1
Year Published 2007
RPG Item: The Compass of Celestial Directions, Vol. IV: The Underworld
Rank 0
Num Ratings 4
Average Rating 7.75
Num Owned 47
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 1
Comments 1
Year Published 2008
Hide Content
Linked Issues/Articles
Pg. 1
Issue: Mind's Eye Theatre Journal #1
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 8
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Published 1999-00-00
Issue: Mind's Eye Theatre Journal #2
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 6
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Published 1999-00-00
Issue: Mind's Eye Theatre Journal #7
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 4
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Published 2000-00-00
Issue: Mind's Eye Theatre Journal #8
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 3
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 1
Comments 0
Published 2001-00-00
Issue: White Wolf Quarterly (Volume 3.2 - Spring 2005)
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 4
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Published 2005-04-00
Issue: White Wolf Quarterly (Volume 3.4 - Fall 2005)
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 1
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Published 2005-10-00
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
GeekLists
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
Web Links
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No Web Links Found
Link {{cat}} {{lang}}
{{weblink.postdate|truncate:"10"}}