Hide Content
Information
RPG Designer: Brian Thomsen
Name
Brian Thomsen
Alternate Names
Brian M. Thomsen
Website
wrong website?
 Corrections
 Clone
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 17344
Hide Content
Description Edit | History

Brian M. Thomsen (April 13, 1959 - September 21, 2008) was a game contributor who was an associate publisher for Dungeon magazine and a consulting editor for Tor. He edited The American Fantasy Tradition and Masters of Fantasy and published several short stories.

He died of a heart attack in 2008.

Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No videos found
{{video.numrecommend}} {{video.title}} {{video.language}} {{video.username|truncate:"10"}} {{video.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
Images
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{data.config.moduletitle}}
{{subdomain_data.subdomainname}}: [Edit Front Page {{subdomain}}]
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{data.config.moduletitle}}
{{subdomain_data.subdomainname}}: [Edit Front Page {{subdomain}}]
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
by
{{post.numcomments}}
Hide Content
Linked Items
Pg. 1
No Items Found
Hide Content
Linked Issues/Articles
Pg. 1
Issue: Dragon (Issue 227 - Mar 1996)
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 4
Average Rating 6.25
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 48
Prev. Owned 2
For Trade 2
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 1
Comments 2
Published 1996-03-00
Issue: Dragon (Issue 230 - Jun 1996)
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 3
Average Rating 6.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 43
Prev. Owned 2
For Trade 2
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 1
Comments 2
Published 1996-06-00
Issue: Dungeon (Issue 62 - Nov 1996)
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 35
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 0
Comments 1
Published 1996-00-00
Issue: Polyhedron (Issue 106 - Vol. 15, No. 4)
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 13
Prev. Owned 1
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Published 1995-00-00
Issue: Polyhedron (Issue 108 - Vol. 15, No. 6)
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 12
Prev. Owned 1
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Published 1995-00-00
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
GeekLists
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
Web Links
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No Web Links Found
Link {{cat}} {{lang}}
{{weblink.postdate|truncate:"10"}}