Hide Content
Information
From gallery of BoardGameGeek
Name
Kevin Brennan
Alternate Names
Kevin J. Brennan
Website
wrong website?
 Corrections
 Clone
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 17960
Hide Content
Description Edit | History

Kevin J. Brennan (born January 6, 1972) is a game designer and an independent consultant who has contributed to a number of Traveller role-playing game products.

He is from Toronto, Canada.

Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No videos found
{{video.numrecommend}} {{video.title}} {{video.language}} {{video.username|truncate:"10"}} {{video.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
Images
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{data.config.moduletitle}}
{{subdomain_data.subdomainname}}: [Edit Front Page {{subdomain}}]
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{data.config.moduletitle}}
{{subdomain_data.subdomainname}}: [Edit Front Page {{subdomain}}]
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
by
{{post.numcomments}}
Hide Content
Linked Items
Pg. 1 of 2 » 2
RPG Item: Arcana: Societies of Magic
Rank 6410
Num Ratings 6
Average Rating 6.50
Num Owned 34
Prev. Owned 1
For Trade 2
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 1
Comments 1
Year Published 2001
RPG Item: Blue Dragon, White Tiger
Rank 0
Num Ratings 1
Average Rating 8.00
Num Owned 9
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Year Published 2002
RPG Item: Fourth Millennium
Rank 0
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Num Owned 0
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Year Published 2004
RPG Item: Mindshadows
Rank 0
Num Ratings 2
Average Rating 5.50
Num Owned 22
Prev. Owned 1
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 1
Comments 1
Year Published 2003
RPG Item: Monsters of the Mind
Rank 0
Num Ratings 3
Average Rating 5.33
Num Owned 11
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 2
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Year Published 2003
RPG Item: Petty Gods
Rank 4193
Num Ratings 8
Average Rating 7.12
Num Owned 26
Prev. Owned 2
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 5
Year Published 2014
RPG Item: Petty Gods: Revised & Expanded Edition
Rank 0
Num Ratings 2
Average Rating 9.50
Num Owned 29
Prev. Owned 1
For Trade 2
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 3
Comments 1
Year Published 2015
RPG Item: Pocket Grimoire Arcane
Rank 6299
Num Ratings 8
Average Rating 6.31
Num Owned 15
Prev. Owned 1
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 4
Year Published 2002
RPG Item: Pocket Grimoire Divine
Rank 6243
Num Ratings 5
Average Rating 6.70
Num Owned 13
Prev. Owned 1
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Year Published 2002
RPG Item: Pocket Magica
Rank 7737
Num Ratings 8
Average Rating 5.75
Num Owned 10
Prev. Owned 1
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 1
Year Published 2003
Hide Content
Linked Issues/Articles
Pg. 1
Issue: Daedalus (Vol 2, Issue 1 - Winter 2004)
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 1
Average Rating 6.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 2
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 1
Published 2004-02-02
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
GeekLists
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
Web Links
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No Web Links Found
Link {{cat}} {{lang}}
{{weblink.postdate|truncate:"10"}}