Hide Content
Information
From gallery of BoardGameGeek
Name
Jefferson Swycaffer
Alternate Names
Jeff Swycaffer
Jefferson P. Swycaffer
Website
wrong website?
 Corrections
 Clone
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 18208
Hide Content
Description Edit | History

From the Traveller RPG wiki on wikia.com:

Jefferson P. Swycaffer (born 1956) is a fifth-generation Californian who lives in San Diego, where he is active in local science fiction fandom. He is a published Science Fiction author, wrote fiction and articles for Traveller and other sources.

Periodical Interviews

Forward Observer, Terra Traveller Times (Number 24 - May 1989).

Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No videos found
{{video.numrecommend}} {{video.title}} {{video.language}} {{video.username|truncate:"10"}} {{video.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
Images
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{data.config.moduletitle}}
{{subdomain_data.subdomainname}}: [Edit Front Page {{subdomain}}]
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{data.config.moduletitle}}
{{subdomain_data.subdomainname}}: [Edit Front Page {{subdomain}}]
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
by
{{post.numcomments}}
Hide Content
Linked Items
Pg. 1
RPG Item: Rebellion Sourcebook
Rank 2802
Num Ratings 23
Average Rating 6.67
Num Owned 100
Prev. Owned 5
For Trade 4
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 6
Year Published 1988
Hide Content
Linked Issues/Articles
Pg. 1 of 4 » 4
Issue: Adventure Gaming (Issue 5 - Nov 1981)
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 3
Average Rating 6.33
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 17
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 1
Published 1981-00-00
Issue: Continuum (Issue 1 - Mar 1987)
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 1
Average Rating 5.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 2
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 1
Published 1987-03-00
Issue: Continuum (Issue 2 - Jun 1987)
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 1
Average Rating 5.50
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 3
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 1
Published 1987-06-00
Issue: Continuum (Issue 3 - Aug 1987)
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 1
Average Rating 7.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 2
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 1
Published 1987-08-00
Issue: Different Worlds (Issue 34 - May 1984)
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 18
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Published 1984-00-00
Issue: Dragon (Issue 102 - Oct 1985)
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 2
Average Rating 6.50
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 61
Prev. Owned 3
For Trade 3
Want in Trade 2
Wishlist 1
Comments 4
Published 1985-10-00
Issue: Dragon (Issue 104 - Dec 1985)
Rank 165
Num Ratings 6
Average Rating 6.08
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 60
Prev. Owned 3
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 0
Comments 4
Published 1985-12-00
Issue: Dragon (Issue 107 - Mar 1986)
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 2
Average Rating 7.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 55
Prev. Owned 3
For Trade 2
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 0
Comments 3
Published 1986-03-00
Issue: Dragon (Issue 15 - Jun 1978)
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 20
Prev. Owned 1
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 3
Wishlist 3
Comments 3
Published 1978-06-00
Issue: Dragon (Issue 23 - Mar 1979)
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 23
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 0
Comments 2
Published 1979-03-00
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
GeekLists
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
Web Links
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No Web Links Found
Link {{cat}} {{lang}}
{{weblink.postdate|truncate:"10"}}