Information
Name
Florian Don-Schauen
Alternate Names
Florian Schauen
Website
wrong website?
 Corrections
 Clone
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 24190
Description Edit | History

Florian Don-Schauen (born 1964 in Coburg, Bavaria, Germany), previously known by Florian Schauen before he married, is a game designer, fantasy author, and lecturer from Germany. Since the mid-1990s he has worked as a writer for the role-playing game The Dark Eye (DSA/TDE, which is abbreviated as DSA for Das Schwarze Auge in German, and he has worked as a freelance editor since 2009. He previously studied music at the University of Frankfurt.

Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No videos found
{{video.numrecommend}} {{video.title}} {{video.language}} {{video.username|truncate:"10"}} {{video.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Images
Gallery:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
{{subdomain_data.subdomainname}}: [Edit Front Page {{subdomain}}]
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
{{subdomain_data.subdomainname}}: [Edit Front Page {{subdomain}}]
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
by
{{post.numcomments}}
Linked Items
Relationship: Sort: Category: Genre:
Pg. 1 of 5 » 5
Rank 5585
Num Ratings 5
Average Rating 7.60
Num Owned 17
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 1
Comments 4
Year Published 1999
Rank 0
Num Ratings 4
Average Rating 7.00
Num Owned 26
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 1
Comments 3
Year Published 2000
Rank 0
Num Ratings 4
Average Rating 6.75
Num Owned 31
Prev. Owned 2
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 2
Comments 3
Year Published 2015
Rank 0
Num Ratings 1
Average Rating 10.00
Num Owned 1
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Year Published 2017
Rank 0
Num Ratings 1
Average Rating 2.00
Num Owned 11
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Year Published 2009
Rank 6116
Num Ratings 5
Average Rating 7.00
Num Owned 19
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 1
Comments 2
Year Published 2001
Rank 6248
Num Ratings 15
Average Rating 6.03
Num Owned 53
Prev. Owned 1
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 4
Year Published 1993
Rank 0
Num Ratings 3
Average Rating 7.33
Num Owned 19
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Year Published 2002
Rank 0
Num Ratings 2
Average Rating 8.00
Num Owned 15
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Year Published 2002
Rank 0
Num Ratings 2
Average Rating 8.00
Num Owned 22
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 1
Year Published 2003
Linked Issues/Articles
Relationship: Sort:
Pg. 1
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 2
Prev. Owned 1
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Published 1993-00-00
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 2
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Published 2001-00-00
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 1
Average Rating 8.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 2
Prev. Owned 1
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Published 2001-11-00
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 1
Prev. Owned 2
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Published 2001-12-00
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 1
Prev. Owned 2
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Published 2004-02-00
Updating...
Thumbs Up
GeekLists
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Web Links
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No Web Links Found
Link {{cat}} {{lang}}
{{weblink.postdate|truncate:"10"}}