Hide Content
Information
From gallery of BoardGameGeek
Name
Kevin J. Anderson
Alternate Names
Kevin Anderson (I)
Website
wrong website?
 Corrections
 Clone
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 24728
Hide Content
Description Edit | History

Science fiction and fantasy novelist Kevin J. Anderson was born on March 27, 1962, and raised in Wisconsin.

His novels have appeared on national bestseller lists, and he has more than 11 million books in print worldwide.

The prolific writer is well known for his immense contributions to the Star Wars and Dune shared worlds, and his solo projects (among them The Saga of Seven Suns septet of epic novels) have achieved tremendous critical and popular acclaim.

Outside of novels, Kevin has also written numerous comic books.

Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No videos found
{{video.numrecommend}} {{video.title}} {{video.language}} {{video.username|truncate:"10"}} {{video.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
Images
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{data.config.moduletitle}}
{{subdomain_data.subdomainname}}: [Edit Front Page {{subdomain}}]
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{data.config.moduletitle}}
{{subdomain_data.subdomainname}}: [Edit Front Page {{subdomain}}]
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
by
{{post.numcomments}}
Hide Content
Linked Items
Pg. 1
No Items Found
Hide Content
Linked Issues/Articles
Pg. 1
Issue: Abyss (Issue 31 - Aug 1984)
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 1
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Published 1984-08-00
Issue: Abyss (Issue 32 - Nov 1984)
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 2
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Published 1984-11-00
Issue: Adventure Journal (Volume 1, Number 15)
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 3
Average Rating 6.67
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 22
Prev. Owned 1
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 2
Wishlist 1
Comments 0
Published 1997-00-00
Issue: Different Worlds (Issue 33 - Mar 1984)
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 2
Average Rating 8.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 20
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 1
Want in Trade 2
Wishlist 2
Comments 2
Published 1984-00-00
Issue: Dragon (Issue 82 - Feb 1984)
Rank 60
Num Ratings 6
Average Rating 7.50
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 63
Prev. Owned 3
For Trade 2
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 0
Comments 5
Published 1984-00-00
Issue: Dragon (Issue 99 - Jul 1985)
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 2
Average Rating 6.50
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 56
Prev. Owned 2
For Trade 2
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 0
Comments 3
Published 1985-00-00
Issue: Roleplayer Independent (Volume 2, Issue 1 - Dec 1993)
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 6
Prev. Owned 1
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Published 1993-12-00
Issue: Sorcerer's Apprentice (Issue 24)
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 1
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 1
Comments 0
Published 1986-11-00
Issue: Stardate (Issue 5/6 - Mar 1985)
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 2
Average Rating 8.50
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 14
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 1
Wishlist 1
Comments 0
Published 1985-00-00
Issue: Sword's Edge (Issue 7 - Aug 2002)
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 1
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 0
Published 2002-08-00
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
GeekLists
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
Web Links
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No Web Links Found
Link {{cat}} {{lang}}
{{weblink.postdate|truncate:"10"}}