Hide Content
Information
Issue: AAB Proceedings (Issue 22)
Primary Name
AAB Proceedings (Issue 22)
Alternate Names
Publication Date
1993-09-15
Issue Index
220
Periodical
Authors
Producers
Publishers
RPGs
 Corrections
 Clone
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 104118
Hide Content
Description Edit | History

From the masthead:

The newsletter of the History of the Imperium Working Group (HIWG), a Traveller club using the official Traveller universe. Produced and distributed by Clayton R. Bush.

Hide Content
Articles Relationship: Articles
Pg. 1
Pg. 1
GenCon 26 Non-Seminar Report
News

GDW news.

Edit
Pg. 2
Chairsophont's Letter
Editorial

Resolving conflicts, ideas for projects.

Edit
Pg. 2
HIWG Mission Statement?
Editorial

A description of HIWG.

Edit
Pg. 3
HIWG into the New Era
Reader/Fan Mail

Suggestions for future direction.

Edit
Pg. 4
TNE Working Notes
Article

No Type Vi stars, population reduction, dark setting, Reformation Coalition, Black Curtain.

Edit
Pg. 5
TNE Combat Examples
Article

Damage values, concussion, weapon notes, gun design. Gauss weapon changes.

Edit
Pg. 6
Converting Vehicles to TNE: Quick and Dirty
Article

Variant rules to convert MegaTraveller vehicles to the New Era.

Edit
Pg. 9
UWP Data
Article

Ideas for correcting problems and standardizing system data.

Edit
Pg. 10
Newsletters and Fanzines
News

Current status and future issues.

Edit
Pg. 10
Computer Products
News

Drawing SEC files, city mapper, licensed software status.

Edit
Pg. 11
New HIWG Documents
News

Descriptions of latest HIWG documents.

Edit
Pg. 12
Recorded GDW Messages
Editorial
News

GDW product timeline, making the New Era interesting and exciting.

Edit
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
Marketplace
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No items found
{{product.numforsale}} for sale {{product.price}}
{{product.prettycondition}}
{{product.listdate|truncate:"10"}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No items found
{{item.title}} {{item.timeleft}}
{{item.currentprice}}
Hide Content
More Information Edit | History
This page does not exist. You can edit this page to create it.
Hide Content
Versions
Pg. 1
Issue: AAB Proceedings (Issue 22)
Nick: 
PDF Version
Publisher: 
Year: 1993
Electronic (PDF, DOC, eBook, HTML, etc.)
12 pages
Size: Letter
English
View
Corrections
Link Image
Hide Content
Linked Items Relationship: RPGs
Pg. 1
RPG: Traveller: The New Era
Rank 565
Num Ratings 43
Average Rating 5.99
Num Owned 88
Prev. Owned 4
For Trade 5
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 5
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
Images
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{data.config.moduletitle}}
{{subdomain_data.subdomainname}}: [Edit Front Page {{subdomain}}]
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
by
{{post.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
GeekLists
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Hide Content
Statistics
RPG Issue Rank: N/A
Num Ratings: 0
Average Rating: 0.00
Standard Deviation: 0.00
Num Views: 214
GeekBuddy Analysis: Analyze
Similarly Rated: View
Avg. Game Weight: 0.0
Fans: 0
Personal Comments: 0
Users Owning: 2
Users Wanting: 0
Users Trading: 0 [find trade matches]
Has Parts For Trade: 0
Want Parts In Trade: 0
Price History: View
Total Plays: 0
Plays This Month: 0
Hide Content
Tags
Your Tags: Add tags
Popular Tags: [View All]
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
Web Links
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No Web Links Found
Link {{cat}} {{lang}}
{{weblink.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Hide Content
Files
Title | Hot | Recent
[Browse »]  [Upload File »] Language:
Pg. 1 of 1
No Files Found.
Hide Content
User Information
Use this tool to rate games, save comments, and manage your collection.