Information
Name
The Red Hooded Traveler
Alternate Names
Start Page No.
4
RPG Issue
Article Index
3
Author
Category
RPG Item
 Corrections
 Clone
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 163359
Description Edit | History

The Red Hooded Traveler is a very large inn and tavern located in the Black
Swan District of the City of Martelain, the most run down of the five
Channel Cities. It is just one of a couple of hundred such establishments in
the Channel Cities area. The city of Martelain was once the second most
powerful and wealthy of the five cities. Today after years of political tumult
and defeat in the war against the Northern Empire, it is now dominated by empty buildings, economic hardship, and a state of disrepair. However the
Black Swan District along the northwestern coast of the Channel still has a
fair population present and is better than most other areas of the city.