Recommend
 
 Thumb up
 Hide
2 Posts

Betrayal Legacy» Forums » Rules

Subject: Drawing from the top of a deck rss

Your Tags: Add tags
Popular Tags: [View All]
Faris Shahin
Jordan
flag msg tools
mbmbmb
Some actions or event cards would require drawing the top card from a specific deck (an item for example). When doing so, do the player have to follow the location restriction, or just draw the top card regardless of the location?
 
 Thumb up
 tip
 Hide
  • [+] Dice rolls
Paulo Renato
Portugal
Vila Nova Gaia
Porto
flag msg tools
I run through Rahdo's Runthroughs and make right what once went wrong (via annotations)
badge
Avatar
mbmbmbmbmb
shahinans wrote:
Some actions or event cards would require drawing the top card from a specific deck (an item for example). When doing so, do the player have to follow the location restriction, or just draw the top card regardless of the location?


you just draw from the top of the deck... it's written in the rules
4 
 Thumb up
 tip
 Hide
  • [+] Dice rolls
Front Page | Welcome | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Advertise | Support BGG | Feeds RSS
Geekdo, BoardGameGeek, the Geekdo logo, and the BoardGameGeek logo are trademarks of BoardGameGeek, LLC.