Army of Frogs

Average Rating: 5.12/10
Video Game Rank: 7332
iPhone Rank: 460
iPad Rank: 447
Hide Content
Information
Video Game: Army of Frogs
Primary Name
Army of Frogs
Alternate Names
Army of Frogs HD
Platform
Genre
Theme
Mode
Minimum Players
1
Maximum Players
4
Release Date
2011-07-21
Developer
Publisher
 Corrections
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 103557
Hide Content
Releases
Pg. 1
Army of Frogs
Nick: 
iPhone edition
Rel Date: 2011-07-21
Publisher: Big Daddy's Creations
iPhone
Developer: Big Daddy's Creations
Media: Downloadable Content
Region: 
Rating: Apple / Rated: 4+
English, French, German, Romanian, Russian, Spanishmore»
View
Corrections
Link Image
Video Game: Army of Frogs
Army of Frogs HD
Nick: 
iPhone/iPad edition
Rel Date: 2011-07-21
Publisher: Big Daddy's Creations
iPad, iPhone
Developer: Big Daddy's Creations
Media: Downloadable Content
Region: 
Rating: Apple / Rated: 4+
English, French, German, Romanian, Russian, Spanishmore»
View
Corrections
Link Image
Hide Content
Description Edit | History

In a small pond with a population of frogs that is constantly growing, the fight for territory and the best possible location is always, a battle.

Army Of Frogs is an excitingly, fun board game by the award winning games designer, John Yianni. The game is for 2-4 players (human or AI) with each player in control of a group of 10 frogs, which connect to the other player’s frogs to form an island.

The shape and size of the island is constantly changing as players add and jump their frogs about in an attempt to rally them into one large group to win the game. The player’s frogs are also introduced to the island by the other players, who will most definitely add them in difficult locations and use them to block the movements of the other frogs: so winning is not as simple as it may first appear.

Features:

  • local Pass&Play multiplayer for 2-4 players
  • 6 different AI opponents (yes, six!)
  • asynchronous online multiplayer
  • 15 Game Center achievements
  • Facebook integration

Source: The Game Website.

Hide Content
Characters
Pg. 1
No Character Found
Hide Content
More Information Edit | History
This page does not exist. You can edit this page to create it.
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
Marketplace
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No items found
{{product.numforsale}} for sale {{product.price}}
{{product.prettycondition}}
{{product.listdate|truncate:"10"}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content ebay redirect
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No items found
{{item.title}} {{item.timeleft}}
{{item.currentprice}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
Images
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No videos found
{{video.numrecommend}} {{video.title}} {{video.language}} {{video.username|truncate:"10"}} {{video.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{data.config.moduletitle}}
{{subdomain_data.subdomainname}}: [Edit Front Page {{subdomain}}]
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{data.config.moduletitle}}
{{subdomain_data.subdomainname}}: [Edit Front Page {{subdomain}}]
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
by
{{post.numcomments}}
Thumbs Up Hide Content
Files
Title | Hot | Recent
[Browse »]  [Upload File »]
Pg. 1 of 1
No Files Found.
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
GeekLists
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Hide Content
Statistics
Video Game Rank: 7332
iPhone Rank: 460
iPad Rank: 447
Num Ratings: 13
Average Rating: 5.12 Ratings Breakdown
Standard Deviation: 1.50
Num Views: 2124
GeekBuddy Analysis: Analyze
Similarly Rated: View
Avg. Game Weight: 0.0 Weight Breakdown
Fans: 0
Personal Comments: 3
Users Owning: 136
Users Wanting: 0
Users Trading: 0 [find trade matches]
Has Parts For Trade: 0
Want Parts In Trade: 0
Price History: View
Total Plays: 9
Plays This Month: 0
Hide Content
Linked Items
Pg. 1
No Items Found
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
Web Links
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No Web Links Found
Link {{cat}} {{lang}}
{{weblink.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Hide Content
Tags
Your Tags: Add tags
Popular Tags: [View All]
Hide Content
User Information
Use this tool to rate games, save comments, and manage your collection.