Wii Fit U

Average Rating: 7.51/10
Video Game Rank: 3932
Wii U Rank: N/A
Information
Primary Name
Wii Fit U
Alternate Names
Platform
Genre
Theme
Franchise
Wii
Series
Mode
Minimum Players
1
Maximum Players
 
Release Date
2013-11-01
Developer
Publisher
 Corrections
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 125957
Releases
Pg. 1
Wii Fit U
Nick: 
North American Wii U (Fit Meter & Wii Balance Board bundle) edition
Rel Date: 2013-12-13
Publisher: Nintendo Co., Ltd.
Wii U
Developer: Nintendo Co., Ltd.
Media: Nintendo Optical Media
Region: North America
Rating: ESRB: E
English
View
Corrections
Link Image
Wii Fit U
Nick: 
North American Wii U (Fit Meter bundle) edition
Rel Date: 2013-12-13
Publisher: Nintendo Co., Ltd.
Wii U
Developer: Nintendo Co., Ltd.
Media: Nintendo Optical Media
Region: North America
Rating: ESRB: E
English
View
Corrections
Link Image
Wii Fit U
Nick: 
Wii U eShop edition
Rel Date: 2013-11-01
Publisher: Nintendo Co., Ltd.
Wii U
Developer: Nintendo Co., Ltd.
Media: Downloadable Content
Region: 
Rating: ESRB: E, PEGI: 3+
English
View
Corrections
Link Image
Description Edit | History

Discover fun, new ways to get up and get moving as the Wii Fitseries comes to the Wii U home console. The game features favorite exercises from Wii Fit Plus as well as new exercises that incorporate the Wii U GamePad controller in select activities. The game also comes packaged with a small peripheral device called the Fit Meter, which is designed to track your daily activity.

Wii Fit U features more than 20 new activities and exercises that integrate the unique features of the GamePad and/or the Wii Balance Board.

Single-screen activities or exercises can be played using the GamePad without a TV screen. You can also use the GamePad to check personal information, such as your weight, without displaying it on the big screen.

You can carry the portable Fit Meter everywhere to take a comprehensive record of your daily activity. A variety of data, such as the number of steps taken or the elevation climbed, can be synced with the Wii U console to show how much activity takes place throughout the day.

Most of the Yoga and Strength exercises from Wii Fit and Wii Fit Plus are back, and you will even be able to transfer your previous save data.

Friends and family members can take turns using their own Mii characters within various activities.

Source: The Publisher Website.

Characters
Pg. 1
No Character Found
More Information Edit | History
This page does not exist. You can edit this page to create it.
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Marketplace
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No items found
{{product.numforsale}} for sale {{product.price}}
{{product.prettycondition}}
{{product.listdate|truncate:"10"}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No items found
{{item.title}} {{item.timeleft}}
{{item.currentprice}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Images
Gallery:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No videos found
{{video.numrecommend}} {{video.title}} {{video.language}} {{video.username|truncate:"10"}} {{video.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
{{subdomain_data.subdomainname}}: [Edit Front Page {{subdomain}}]
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{data.config.moduletitle}} Relationship:
{{subdomain_data.subdomainname}}: [Edit Front Page {{subdomain}}]
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
by
{{post.numcomments}}
Files
Title | Hot | Recent
[Browse »]  [Upload File »] Language:
Pg. 1 of 1
No Files Found.
Updating...
Thumbs Up
GeekLists
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Statistics
Video Game Rank: 3932
Wii U Rank: N/A
Num Ratings: 8
Average Rating: 7.51
Standard Deviation: 1.44
Num Views: 294
GeekBuddy Analysis: Analyze
Similarly Rated: View
Avg. Game Weight: 1.0
Fans: 0
Personal Comments: 4
Users Owning: 43
Users Wanting: 0
Users Trading: 0 [find trade matches]
Has Parts For Trade: 0
Want Parts In Trade: 1
Price History: View
Total Plays: 11
Plays This Month: 0
Linked Items
Relationship: Sort: Genre: Theme: Mode: Media:
Pg. 1
No Items Found
Updating...
Thumbs Up
Web Links
Category: Language:
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No Web Links Found
Link {{cat}} {{lang}}
{{weblink.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Tags
Your Tags: Add tags
Popular Tags: [View All]
User Information
Use this tool to rate games, save comments, and manage your collection.