Game of Thrones - Episode 4: Sons of Winter

Average Rating: 6.17/10
Video Game Rank: 5742
Xbox 360 Rank: 796
Windows Rank: 2295
PlayStation 4 Rank: 401
Hide Content
Information
Video Game: Game of Thrones -  Episode 4: Sons of Winter
Primary Name
Game of Thrones - Episode 4: Sons of Winter
Alternate Names
Platform
Genre
Theme
Series
Mode
Minimum Players
1
Maximum Players
1
Release Date
2015-05-26
Developer
Publisher
Contained in
 Corrections
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 178236
Hide Content
Releases
Pg. 1
Game of Thrones - Episode 4: Sons of Winter
Nick: 
XBLA XBox 360 Downloadable Edition
Rel Date: 2015-05-27
Publisher: Telltale Games
Xbox 360
Developer: Telltale Games
Media: Downloadable Content
Region: North America
Rating: ESRB: M
English
View
Corrections
Link Image
Game of Thrones - Episode 4: Sons of Winter
Nick: 
PSN PlayStation 4 Downloadable edition
Rel Date: 2015-05-26
Publisher: Telltale Games
PlayStation 4
Developer: Telltale Games
Media: Downloadable Content
Region: 
Rating: ESRB: M
English
View
Corrections
Link Image
Game of Thrones - Episode 4: Sons of Winter
Nick: 
Windows Downloadable edition
Rel Date: 2015-05-26
Publisher: Telltale Games
Windows
Developer: Telltale Games
Media: Downloadable Content
Region: 
Rating: ESRB: M
English
View
Corrections
Link Image
Hide Content
Description Edit | History

The fate of the scattered Forresters hangs in the balance, and no one allied with the family is safe. An unexpected meeting offers Rodrik a new opportunity to free Ironrath from its Whitehill stranglehold, but with young Ryon Forrester still held prisoner, his next moves are critical. Gared must abandon Castle Black and venture beyond the Wall in search of the mysterious North Grove, risking encounters with Wildlings and worse. In King's Landing, the population is reeling from a recent royal death, and Mira must step carefully in an increasingly complex game of politics where secrets are traded as currency.

Source: The Developer Website.

Hide Content
Characters
Pg. 1
No Character Found
Hide Content
More Information Edit | History
This page does not exist. You can edit this page to create it.
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
Marketplace
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No items found
{{product.numforsale}} for sale {{product.price}}
{{product.prettycondition}}
{{product.listdate|truncate:"10"}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content ebay redirect
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No items found
{{item.title}} {{item.timeleft}}
{{item.currentprice}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
Images
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No videos found
{{video.numrecommend}} {{video.title}} {{video.language}} {{video.username|truncate:"10"}} {{video.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{data.config.moduletitle}}
{{subdomain_data.subdomainname}}: [Edit Front Page {{subdomain}}]
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{data.config.moduletitle}}
{{subdomain_data.subdomainname}}: [Edit Front Page {{subdomain}}]
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
by
{{post.numcomments}}
Thumbs Up Hide Content
Files
Title | Hot | Recent
[Browse »]  [Upload File »]
Pg. 1 of 1
No Files Found.
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
GeekLists
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Hide Content
Statistics
Video Game Rank: 5742
Xbox 360 Rank: 796
Windows Rank: 2295
PlayStation 4 Rank: 401
Num Ratings: 15
Average Rating: 6.17 Ratings Breakdown
Standard Deviation: 1.42
Num Views: 386
GeekBuddy Analysis: Analyze
Similarly Rated: View
Avg. Game Weight: 2.0 Weight Breakdown
Fans: 0
Personal Comments: 2
Users Owning: 51
Users Wanting: 0
Users Trading: 0 [find trade matches]
Has Parts For Trade: 0
Want Parts In Trade: 0
Price History: View
Total Plays: 4
Plays This Month: 0
Hide Content
Linked Items
Pg. 1
No Items Found
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
Web Links
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No Web Links Found
Link {{cat}} {{lang}}
{{weblink.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Hide Content
Tags
Your Tags: Add tags
Popular Tags: [View All]
Hide Content
User Information
Use this tool to rate games, save comments, and manage your collection.