Animal Crossing

Average Rating: 6.95/10
Video Game Rank: 940
GameCube Rank: 69
Nintendo 64 Rank: 57
Hide Content
Information
Video Game: Animal Crossing
Primary Name
Animal Crossing
Alternate Names
(どうぶつの森+
Animal Crossing: Population: Growing!
Animal Forest
Animal Forest e+
Animal Forest+
Dōbutsu no Mori
Dōbutsu no Mori e+
Dobutsu no Mori+
どうぶつの森
どうぶつの森e+
Platform
Genre
Theme
Franchise
Series
Mode
Minimum Players
1
Maximum Players
1
Release Date
2001-04-14
Developer
Publisher
Honors
 Corrections
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 75066
Hide Content
Releases
Pg. 1
Animal Crossing
Nick: 
European GameCube edition
Rel Date: 2004-09-24
Publisher: Nintendo Co., Ltd.
GameCube
Developer: Nintendo Co., Ltd.
Media: Nintendo Optical Media
Region: Europe and Oceania
Rating: PEGI: 3+
English, French, German, Italian, Spanishmore»
View
Corrections
Link Image
Animal Crossing
Nick: 
Australian GameCube edition
Rel Date: 2003-10-17
Publisher: Nintendo Co., Ltd.
GameCube
Developer: Nintendo Co., Ltd.
Media: Nintendo Optical Media
Region: Europe and Oceania
Rating: OFLC(AU): G / ACB: G
English
View
Corrections
Link Image
Animal Crossing
Nick: 
North American Player's Choice edition
Rel Date: 2003-09-25
Publisher: Nintendo Co., Ltd.
GameCube
Developer: Nintendo Co., Ltd.
Media: Nintendo Optical Media
Region: North America
Rating: ESRB: E
English
View
Corrections
Link Image
Video Game: Animal Crossing
Animal Crossing
Nick: 
North American GameCube edition
Rel Date: 2002-09-16
Publisher: Nintendo Co., Ltd.
GameCube
Developer: Nintendo Co., Ltd.
Media: Nintendo Optical Media
Region: North America
Rating: ESRB: E
English
View
Corrections
Link Image
どうぶつの森
Nick: 
Japanese GameCube edition
Rel Date: 2001-12-14
Publisher: Nintendo Co., Ltd.
GameCube
Developer: Nintendo Co., Ltd.
Media: Nintendo Optical Media
Region: Asia (Except China)
Rating: CERO: A (All ages)
Japanese
View
Corrections
Link Image
Hide Content
Description Edit | History

[From the back of the box]

Welcome to town!
It's time to move to Animal Crossing, the real-life game that's happening every second of every day, whether you're there or not!

Hide Content
More Information Edit | History

Microbadge:

Microbadge: Animal Crossing series fan

Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
Marketplace
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No items found
{{product.numforsale}} for sale {{product.price}}
{{product.prettycondition}}
{{product.listdate|truncate:"10"}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content ebay redirect
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No items found
{{item.title}} {{item.timeleft}}
{{item.currentprice}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
Images
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No videos found
{{video.numrecommend}} {{video.title}} {{video.language}} {{video.username|truncate:"10"}} {{video.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{data.config.moduletitle}}
{{subdomain_data.subdomainname}}: [Edit Front Page {{subdomain}}]
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{data.config.moduletitle}}
{{subdomain_data.subdomainname}}: [Edit Front Page {{subdomain}}]
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
by
{{post.numcomments}}
Thumbs Up Hide Content
Files
Title | Hot | Recent
[Browse »]  [Upload File »]
Pg. 1 of 1
No Files Found.
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
GeekLists
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Hide Content
Statistics
Video Game Rank: 940
GameCube Rank: 69
Nintendo 64 Rank: 57
Num Ratings: 132
Average Rating: 6.95 Ratings Breakdown
Standard Deviation: 1.63
Num Views: 1433
GeekBuddy Analysis: Analyze
Similarly Rated: View
Avg. Game Weight: 1.3 Weight Breakdown
Fans: 2
Personal Comments: 21
Users Owning: 196
Users Wanting: 0
Users Trading: 1 [find trade matches]
Has Parts For Trade: 1
Want Parts In Trade: 0
Price History: View
Total Plays: 182
Plays This Month: 0
Hide Content
Linked Items
Pg. 1
No Items Found
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
Web Links
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No Web Links Found
Link {{cat}} {{lang}}
{{weblink.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Hide Content
Tags
Your Tags: Add tags
Popular Tags: gamecube [+] Played-Andre [+] [View All]
Hide Content
User Information
Use this tool to rate games, save comments, and manage your collection.