Eden Blues

Average Rating: 5.50/10
Video Game Rank: N/A
DOS Rank: N/A
Amstrad CPC Rank: N/A
Hide Content
Information
Video Game: Eden Blues
Primary Name
Eden Blues
Alternate Names
Platform
Genre
Theme
Mode
Minimum Players
1
Maximum Players
1
Release Date
1987-00-00
Developer
Publisher
 Corrections
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 86041
Hide Content
Releases
Pg. 1
Eden Blues
Nick: 
French Amstrad CPC cassette edition
Rel Date: 1987-00-00
Publisher: ERE Informatique
Amstrad CPC
Developer: ERE Informatique
Media: Compact Cassette
Region: 
Rating: (Not Rated)
French
View
Corrections
Link Image
Eden Blues
Nick: 
French Amstrad CPC floppy disk edition
Rel Date: 1987-00-00
Publisher: ERE Informatique
Amstrad CPC
Developer: ERE Informatique
Media: 3" Floppy Disk
Region: 
Rating: (Not Rated)
French
View
Corrections
Link Image
Eden Blues
Nick: 
French/English/German DOS edition
Rel Date: 1987-00-00
Publisher: ERE Informatique
DOS
Developer: ERE Informatique
Media: 5 1/4" Floppy Disk
Region: 
Rating: (Not Rated)
English, French, German
View
Corrections
Link Image
Hide Content
Description Edit | History

User Summary

Eden Blues is an arcade adventure game designed by Patrick Dublanchet, with graphics by Catherine Vagnon and Michel Rho, and music by Philippe Ulrich. Robots have taken over the planet and gotten rid of the human population. The only survivor is held prisoner in a high security prison, his goal is to escape his cell, find a way out of the building and rescue the last woman of earth, who he hears singing somewhere in the prison every night.

The character is defined by three stats: strength, courage and vitality. Strength is used for breaking down doors, courage is used to scare the robotic guardians, and vitality is the life energy of the character. Each of these stats can be replenished by finding the appropriate item (food, drinks and coffee). Time is an important gameplay element, as some robots are only active during the day, others during the night. Players must carefully explore the prison, keeping notes on patrol routes, places where items are stored, and safe places to rest while awaiting the next day or night period.

Hide Content
Characters
Pg. 1
No Character Found
Hide Content
More Information Edit | History
This page does not exist. You can edit this page to create it.
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
Marketplace
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No items found
{{product.numforsale}} for sale {{product.price}}
{{product.prettycondition}}
{{product.listdate|truncate:"10"}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content ebay redirect
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No items found
{{item.title}} {{item.timeleft}}
{{item.currentprice}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
Images
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No videos found
{{video.numrecommend}} {{video.title}} {{video.language}} {{video.username|truncate:"10"}} {{video.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{data.config.moduletitle}}
{{subdomain_data.subdomainname}}: [Edit Front Page {{subdomain}}]
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{data.config.moduletitle}}
{{subdomain_data.subdomainname}}: [Edit Front Page {{subdomain}}]
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
by
{{post.numcomments}}
Thumbs Up Hide Content
Files
Title | Hot | Recent
[Browse »]  [Upload File »]
Pg. 1 of 1
No Files Found.
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
GeekLists
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Hide Content
Statistics
Video Game Rank: N/A
DOS Rank: N/A
Amstrad CPC Rank: N/A
Num Ratings: 1
Average Rating: 5.50 Ratings Breakdown
Standard Deviation: 0.00
Num Views: 311
GeekBuddy Analysis: Analyze
Similarly Rated: View
Avg. Game Weight: 0.0 Weight Breakdown
Fans: 0
Personal Comments: 0
Users Owning: 2
Users Wanting: 0
Users Trading: 0 [find trade matches]
Has Parts For Trade: 0
Want Parts In Trade: 0
Price History: View
Total Plays: 1
Plays This Month: 0
Hide Content
Linked Items
Pg. 1
No Items Found
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
Web Links
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No Web Links Found
Link {{cat}} {{lang}}
{{weblink.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
Hide Content
Tags
Your Tags: Add tags
Popular Tags: [View All]
Hide Content
User Information
Use this tool to rate games, save comments, and manage your collection.