Hide Content
Information
Character: Tom Sheldon
Primary Name
Tom Sheldon
Alternate Names
Sloth Demon
White Tiger
Category
Helpful NPC
Party Member
Shop Keeper / Merchant
Sidekick
 Corrections
 Clone
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 42807
Hide Content
Description Edit | History

http://justcause.wikia.com/wiki/Tom_Sheldon

Tom Sheldon is a stereotypical Texan: he has a passion for barbecues; hickory chips and all things American. In one cutscene he makes Rico a margarita and is often seen with his characteristic RV, the Pocumtuck Nomad. He was born on the 4th of July 1949, in Abilene, Texas, USA. He is mentioned once by Rico to have a fondness for word games. He hates commies, but he calls Looch (in his own words a former commie) his friend.

He is Rico Rodriguez's former commanding officer, friend and mentor.

It was revealed in the Eden Callaghan tapes added in the Bavarium Sea Heist DLC that his full name is Thomas Sheldon. Previously he was always known as Tom Sheldon.

Hide Content
Character Versions
Pg. 1
Character: Tom Sheldon
Tom Sheldon
Tom Sheldon
Categories
Sidekick
Appears in
Just Cause
View
Corrections
Link Image
From gallery of BoardGameGeek
Tom Sheldon
Tom Sheldon
Categories
Helpful NPC
Shop Keeper / Merchant
Appears in
Just Cause 2
View
Corrections
Link Image
From gallery of BoardGameGeek
Tom Sheldon
Tom Sheldon
Categories
Shop Keeper / Merchant
Appears in
Just Cause 3
View
Corrections
Link Image
From gallery of BoardGameGeek
Tom Sheldon
Tom Sheldon
Categories
Helpful NPC
Sidekick
Appears in
Just Cause 4
View
Corrections
Link Image
From gallery of BoardGameGeek
Tom Sheldon
Tom Sheldon
Categories
Helpful NPC
Party Member
Appears in
Just Cause 4: Danger Rising
View
Corrections
Link Image
From gallery of BoardGameGeek
Tom Sheldon
Tom Sheldon
Categories
Helpful NPC
Shop Keeper / Merchant
Appears in
Ultimate Action Triple
View
Corrections
Link Image
Hide Content
More Information Edit | History
This page does not exist. You can edit this page to create it.
Hide Content
Linked Items Relationship: Appears In
Pg. 1
Video Game: Just Cause
Rank 4605
Num Ratings 26
Average Rating 6.10
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 112
Prev. Owned 9
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 1
Comments 14
Release Date 2006-00-00
Video Game: Just Cause 2
Rank 556
Num Ratings 147
Average Rating 7.36
Average Weight 1.50
Num Owned 398
Prev. Owned 16
For Trade 5
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 6
Comments 46
Release Date 2010-03-23
Video Game: Just Cause 3
Rank 1658
Num Ratings 28
Average Rating 7.56
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 99
Prev. Owned 1
For Trade 3
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 3
Comments 16
Release Date 2015-12-01
Video Game: Just Cause 4
Rank 5593
Num Ratings 6
Average Rating 6.58
Average Weight 3.00
Num Owned 46
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 1
Comments 9
Release Date 2018-12-04
Video Game: Just Cause 4: Danger Rising
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 3
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 1
Release Date 2019-09-05
Video Game Compilation: Ultimate Action Triple
Rank N/A
Num Ratings 0
Average Rating 0.00
Average Weight 0.00
Num Owned 1
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 0
Comments 1
Release Date 2014-10-31
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
Images
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{data.config.moduletitle}}
{{subdomain_data.subdomainname}}: [Edit Front Page {{subdomain}}]
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{data.config.moduletitle}}
{{subdomain_data.subdomainname}}: [Edit Front Page {{subdomain}}]
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
by
{{post.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
GeekLists
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}