Hide Content
Information
From gallery of BoardGameGeek
Primary Name
J. Michael Wilcox
Alternate Names
Iron Mike
Category
Helpful NPC
 Corrections
 Clone
 Customize View
xml RSS Feed 
Facebook Twitter Delicious Google
ObjectID: 69771
Hide Content
Description Edit | History

Mike was born in 1941 and grew up around Hood River County, Oregon. As a child, he played in the northern caves with his father who fancied himself as a geologist and would spend hours explaining how the caves were formed by lava many years ago.

As a young adult, he worked as a forest serviceman for several decades, managing the wilderness in the Cascade range, upon where he gathered a distinct knowledge of the area including mercury mining which occurred in the early 1900's.

Hide Content
Character Versions
Pg. 1
From gallery of BoardGameGeek
Iron Mike
J. Michael Wilcox
Categories
Helpful NPC
Appears in
Days Gone
View
Corrections
Link Image
Hide Content
More Information Edit | History
Hide Content
Linked Items Relationship: Appears In
Pg. 1
Video Game: Days Gone
Rank 3421
Num Ratings 10
Average Rating 7.65
Average Weight 3.00
Num Owned 34
Prev. Owned 0
For Trade 0
Want in Trade 0
Wishlist 7
Comments 5
Release Date 2019-04-26
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
Images
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No images found
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{data.config.moduletitle}}
{{subdomain_data.subdomainname}}: [Edit Front Page {{subdomain}}]
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{data.config.moduletitle}}
{{subdomain_data.subdomainname}}: [Edit Front Page {{subdomain}}]
[] [Forums »] [Post »] [Search »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No threads found
{{thread.numrecommend}} {{thread.subject}}
Last Post {{thread.lastpostdate|truncate:"10"}} Posted {{thread.postdate|truncate:"10"}}
{{thread.user.username|truncate:"10"}} {{thread.numposts-1}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
{{title}}
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No posts found
{{post.numpositive}} {{post.title}}
by
{{post.numcomments}}
Updating...
Thumbs Up {{hidecontent && 'Display' || 'Hide'}} Content
GeekLists
[Browse »] [Summary »]
1 « Pg. {{module.params.pageid}} » {{data.config.endpage}}
No lists found
{{list.numpositive}} {{list.title}} {{list.username|truncate:"10"}} {{list.numitems}}
{{list.lastreplydate|truncate:"10"}} {{list.postdate|truncate:"10"}}